Airline tickets with United Airlines

Cheap plane tickets from United Airlines with no commissions and no extra charges. Information about United Airlines's direct flights and the airline's popular destinations. United Airlines's flight schedule for today and tomorrow. You can always buy tickets for United Airlines flights on the official website, use the Contacts below to contact the air carrier's call center.

London - New York UA 883 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
09:55 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
17:55 Newark Liberty International Airport
Flights
from £137
16 June 2022
London - Los Angeles UA 935 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
15:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Los Angeles International Airport
Flights
from £196
13 September 2022
London - Chicago UA 929 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:35 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
19:20 O'Hare International Airport
Flights
from £335
12 October 2022
London - San Francisco UA 949 United Airlines Boeing 777
12:20 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
23:30 San Francisco International Airport
Flights
from £242
27 May 2022
London - Washington UA 919 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:15 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
22:15 Washington Dulles International Airport
Flights
from £274
08 August 2022
London - Houston UA 4 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:10 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
02:15 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
London - Denver UA 26 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:25 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
23:05 Denver International Airport
Flights
from £459
27 May 2022
in a way 0 hours 0 min Direct
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Manchester - New York UA 80 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
11:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
18:45 Newark Liberty International Airport
Flights
from £242
21 July 2022
Edinburgh - New York UA 39 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
11:40 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
19:20 Newark Liberty International Airport
Flights
from £283
25 May 2022
Edinburgh - Chicago UA 119 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
13:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 O'Hare International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Edinburgh - Washington UA 147 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
14:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
22:30 Washington Dulles International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
New York - Edinburgh UA 36 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:00 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
New York - London UA 934 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
16:30 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
23:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £194
08 March 2023
New York - Glasgow UA 161 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
02:45 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
09:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
New York - Manchester UA 81 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
03:30 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
10:15 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
New York - Miami UA 1489 United Airlines Airbus A320
14:30 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
17:00 Palm Beach International Airport
Flights
from £33
08 June 2022
New York - Myrtle Beach UA 1078 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:30 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
17:14 Myrtle Beach International Airport
Flights
from £45
24 May 2022
Glasgow - New York UA 162 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
11:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
18:35 Newark Liberty International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Los Angeles - London UA 923 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:30 Los Angeles International Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
15:00 Heathrow
Flights
from £324
30 May 2022
Miami - New York UA 1298 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Palm Beach International Airport
in a way 2 hours 43 min Direct
16:43 Newark Liberty International Airport
Flights
from £44
04 June 2022
Chicago - Des Moines UA 4508 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
02:00 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
03:00 Des Moines International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - Allentown UA 4852 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
23:00 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
00:44 Lehigh Valley International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - Edinburgh UA 118 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
02:15 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
09:50 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - London UA 958 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:55 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
08:55 Heathrow
Flights
from £285
22 August 2022
Chicago - Syracuse UA 4582 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
16:55 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
18:39 Hancock International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - New Orleans UA 520 United Airlines Airbus A320
15:45 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 2 hours 12 min Direct
17:57 Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
Flights
from £150
27 May 2022
Chicago - Saint Louis UA 4271 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:00 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from £159
06 June 2022
Chicago - Little Rock UA 5307 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
21:25 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
23:00 Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - Minneapolis UA 1660 United Airlines Airbus A319
18:00 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from £100
28 May 2022
Chicago - Jacksonville UA 4538 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
15:55 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
18:00 Jacksonville International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - Nashville UA 4553 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
23:41 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
01:00 Nashville International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Chicago - Louisville UA 2034 United Airlines Airbus A319
19:35 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 22 min Direct
20:57 Louisville International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
San Francisco - London UA 901 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:25 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
08:55 Heathrow
Flights
from £291
10 July 2022
San Francisco - Seattle UA 447 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
03:14 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 1 hours 46 min Direct
05:00 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
Flights
from £75
04 July 2022
San Francisco - Denver UA 1629 United Airlines Boeing 757-300
05:55 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
08:00 Denver International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
San Francisco - Portland UA 1178 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:34 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 1 hours 26 min Direct
20:00 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from £173
27 May 2022
Boston - Washington UA 389 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 1 hours 28 min Direct
14:18 Washington Dulles International Airport
Flights
from £65
27 May 2022
Boston - Charleston UA 389 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
16:55 Charleston International Airport
Flights
from £78
23 May 2022
Washington - Edinburgh UA 146 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
05:25 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
12:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Washington - London UA 918 United Airlines Boeing 777
02:30 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
09:40 Heathrow
Flights
from £353
01 June 2022
Washington - Raleigh/Durham UA 1116 United Airlines Airbus A320
05:15 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
06:00 Raleigh-Durham International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Washington - Minneapolis UA 6022 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
16:00 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
18:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Washington - Boston UA 655 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:45 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
21:15 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £87
25 May 2022
Washington - Charleston UA 389 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:25 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 1 hours 38 min Direct
17:03 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Washington - Providence UA 6045 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
15:25 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 1 hours 23 min Direct
16:48 Theodore Francis Green Memorial State Airport
Flights
from £121
03 June 2022
Washington - San Antonio UA 6009 United Airlines Embraer 175
15:45 Washington Dulles International Airport
in a way 3 hours 28 min Direct
19:13 San Antonio
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Seattle - San Francisco UA 2398 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:15 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
04:00 San Francisco International Airport
Flights
from £103
31 May 2022
Seattle - Portland UA 1596 United Airlines Surface Equipment - Road Feeder Service (Truck)
06:00 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
in a way 0 hours 0 min Direct
Flights
Find
27 May 2022
Airfare deals from £67, by United Airlines
from £67 left 165 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 May 2022 Start of flights: 27 May 2022
Chicago - New York One way, Economy - from £67
Find Flights
New York - Chicago One way, Economy - from £68
Find Flights
San Francisco - Seattle One way, Economy - from £69
Find Flights
Boston - Los Angeles One way, Economy - from £128
Find Flights
Antalya - New York One way, Economy - from £434
Find Flights
Minsk - New York One way, Economy - from £496
Find Flights
San Jose - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £553
Find Flights
Seoul - Seattle One way, Economy - from £760
Find Flights
Shanghai - Cancun One way, Economy - from £1 963
Find Flights
United Airlines flies to 168 cities

You can reach 168 cities on board an aircraft operated by United Airlines. The most popular destinations are: New York, Houston, Chicago, Washington, San Francisco. The quickest United Airlines flight, UA 6314, 00:30 hrs long. on the route Houston - El Paso. It is carried out by a modern aircaft - Embraer 175, departing from Marriot Astrodome at 05:30 and arriving at El Paso at 06:00

New York from £13Houston from £14Chicago from £17Washington from £21San Francisco from £17
Denver from £12Los Angeles from £11Tampa from £17Dallas from £19Orlando from £12
Seattle from £19Boston from £15Miami from £12Phoenix from £11Las Vegas from £12
United Airlines flies to 51 countries

The United Airlines offers flights to 51 countries. The most popular of these are: United States, Mexico, Canada, Puerto Rico, United Kingdom.

United States from £11Mexico from £55Canada from £77Puerto Rico from £39United Kingdom from £122
Japan from £264China from £266Germany from £147Costa Rica from £96Dominican Republic from £79
Netherlands from £136Italy from £137Spain from £107Jamaica from £116Brazil from £210
United Airlines services 125 airports

The United Airlines airline operates flights departing from 125 airports. The most popular of these are the William P. Hobby Airport, Denver, San Francisco, Seattle-Tacoma, Los Angeles. Below is a partial list of regional and international airports serviced by the airline.

William P. Hobby Airport from £14Denver from £12San Francisco from £12Seattle-Tacoma from £18Los Angeles from £12
Miami from £12Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport from £38Phoenix Sky Harbor from £12Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from £19San Diego from £11
Charleston from £63Austin-Bergstrom from £16McCarran from £11Jacksonville from £38Tampa from £17
United Airlines's airplanes

The most popular plane models used by United Airlines for carrying out its flights are: Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737-700, Airbus A320, Boeing 737-900, Airbus A319. Below is a full list of the types of aircraft that the airline has in its fleet.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 175
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 777
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Boeing 767-300
  • United Airlines tickets
    United Airlines

    United Airlines contacts

    Official site: https://www.united.com/
    Call: +1 847 700 40 00
    Office: World Head Quarters, PO Box 66100, Chicago, Illinois, 60666, USA.
    It has 775 aircraft fleet
    IATA code: UA

    United Airlines airlines
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.