The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Edinburgh. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Edinburgh. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Kingdom.

Cheapest plane tickets to Edinburgh

Below you will find tickets for flights to Edinburgh, found by the users of uniticket.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Edinburgh U2 231 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £9
02 December 2021
Manchester - Edinburgh BE 291 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £13
10 December 2021
Tel Aviv - Edinburgh QS 1287 SmartWings Boeing 737-900
04:00 Ben Gurion International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £50
30 December 2021
Istanbul - Edinburgh TK 1343 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:20 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
11:45 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £46
17 December 2021
Barcelona - Edinburgh VY 7815 Vueling Airbus A320
19:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £14
05 December 2021
New York - Edinburgh UA 36 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:00 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £286
18 December 2021
Prague - Edinburgh FR 1053 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:55 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
21:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £11
05 December 2021
Bangkok - Edinburgh DY 7210 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:00 Don Mueang International Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Glasgow - Edinburgh U2 466 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:25 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £16
06 December 2021
Paris - Edinburgh U2 6956 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £3
05 December 2021
Warsaw - Edinburgh SN 2556 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
16:30 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £11
15 December 2021
Birmingham - Edinburgh BE 840 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £19
05 December 2021
Dubai - Edinburgh EK 23 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
06:55 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
14:50 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £106
20 December 2021
Rome - Edinburgh FR 6682 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
15:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £14
17 December 2021
Larnaca - Edinburgh LS 722 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
18:15 Larnaca International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
23:45 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Milan - Edinburgh U2 2683 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £7
05 December 2021
Beijing - Edinburgh HU 749 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:50 Beijing Capital International Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
07:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Amsterdam - Edinburgh KL 1289 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:20 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
18:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £31
05 June 2022
Antalya - Edinburgh LS 710 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
17:15 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
22:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Phuket - Edinburgh EK 379 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:35 Phuket International Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Bourgas - Edinburgh LS 860 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
12:50 Bourgas Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
16:45 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Liverpool - Edinburgh U2 609 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:55 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £26
05 December 2021
Berlin - Edinburgh FR 2377 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £12
05 December 2021
Frankfurt - Edinburgh LH 962 Lufthansa Airbus A321
12:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
14:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £64
29 December 2021
Denpasar - Edinburgh EK 399 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:05 Ngurah Rai International Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Havana - Edinburgh AF 825 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
01:55 Jose Marti International Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Newcastle - Edinburgh U2 549 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:10 Newcastle
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Tenerife - Edinburgh U2 6950 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:35 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
19:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £35
27 January 2022
Hurghada - Edinburgh TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
01:50 Hurghada International Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Seoul - Edinburgh KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Incheon International Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £277
07 January 2022
Los Angeles - Edinburgh UA 642 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
18:15 Los Angeles International Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £205
20 January 2022
Athens - Edinburgh A3 632 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
09:45 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
14:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £45
19 December 2021
Colombo - Edinburgh UL 503 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-300
07:20 Bandaranaike International Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Sharm el Sheikh - Edinburgh TK 699 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Vienna - Edinburgh OE 120 Laudamotion Airbus A320
08:40 Vienna International Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £18
13 January 2022
Miami - Edinburgh B6 6 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:30 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Lisbon - Edinburgh U2 6982 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
15:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £12
08 December 2021
Belfast - Edinburgh U2 481 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:20 Belfast Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Budapest - Edinburgh FR 1018 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £6
29 November 2021
Thessaloniki - Edinburgh LS 742 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
12:55 Thessaloniki International Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Edinburgh depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Edinburgh or one with a transfer. The uniticket.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Edinburgh

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Edinburgh airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Edinburgh, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Edinburgh - London U2 18 EasyJet Airbus A319
23:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
01:05 Luton
Flights
from £10
11 December 2021
Edinburgh - Manchester BE 294 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
16:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
17:50 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £35
07 February 2022
Edinburgh - Tel Aviv BA 1447 British Airways Airbus A321
17:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Ben Gurion International Airport
Flights
from £25
08 December 2021
Edinburgh - Istanbul TK 1346 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
22:45 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £51
20 February 2022
Edinburgh - Barcelona FR 6266 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
12:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £13
10 January 2022
Edinburgh - New York DL 209 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
12:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 7 hours 32 min Direct
20:27 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Flights
from £468
03 January 2022
Edinburgh - Prague U2 6961 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:35 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
15:45 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £11
10 December 2021
Edinburgh - Bangkok U2 6921 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Don Mueang International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Glasgow BE 683 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £28
02 March 2022
Edinburgh - Paris AF 1887 Air France Airbus A319
08:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £5
11 December 2021
Edinburgh - Warsaw KL 1276 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
from £13
06 December 2021
Edinburgh - Birmingham BE 841 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:15 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Dubai EK 24 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
05:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £67
16 February 2022
Edinburgh - Rome FR 6681 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:10 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport
Flights
from £30
24 January 2022
Edinburgh - Larnaca LS 721 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
17:15 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Milan U2 2682 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £9
14 December 2021
Edinburgh - Beijing HU 752 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787
14:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
00:00 Beijing Capital International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Amsterdam U2 6921 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:35 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £27
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Antalya LS 709 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £72
20 February 2022
Edinburgh - Phuket QR 32 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
07:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Phuket International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Bourgas LS 859 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
12:05 Bourgas Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Liverpool U2 488 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:55 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Berlin U2 5548 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:40 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:40 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £9
07 March 2022
Edinburgh - Frankfurt LH 963 Lufthansa Airbus A321
15:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
17:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £23
29 January 2022
Edinburgh - Denpasar EK 24 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Havana U2 6993 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Jose Marti International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Newcastle U2 486 EasyJet Airbus A320
18:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Newcastle
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Tenerife FR 6621 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:40 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
14:20 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £61
01 January 2022
Edinburgh - Hurghada TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:35 Hurghada International Airport
Flights
from £102
30 December 2021
Edinburgh - Seoul KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Los Angeles KL 1276 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Los Angeles International Airport
Flights
from £278
18 January 2022
Edinburgh - Athens A3 633 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
01:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
05:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £23
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Colombo QR 32 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
07:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Bandaranaike International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Sharm el Sheikh KL 1280 KLM Embraer 190
10:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:35 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from £102
30 December 2021
Edinburgh - Vienna U2 6935 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
12:35 Vienna International Airport
Flights
from £16
05 January 2022
Edinburgh - Miami FR 817 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Miami International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Edinburgh - Lisbon U2 6981 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
11:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £22
06 February 2022
Edinburgh - Belfast U2 482 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Belfast Airport
Flights
from £23
11 February 2022
Edinburgh - Budapest FR 1017 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £9
25 December 2021
Edinburgh - Thessaloniki LS 741 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
11:55 Thessaloniki International Airport
Flights
from £26
17 December 2021
Airports in 134 cities offer direct flights to Edinburgh

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Edinburgh and back are: London, Copenhagen, Palma Mallorca, Paris, Dublin. The cheapest flight to Edinburgh found in the last 48 hours by our customers at uniticket.co.uk is just from £7, on the route Dublin - Edinburgh. Planes fly to Edinburgh from 134 cities.

London from £20CopenhagenPalma MallorcaParis from £51Dublin from £7
Venice from £118AlicanteMunichViennaTenerife from £45
StockholmDusseldorf from £73Belfast from £67GenevaBrussels from £54
You can fly to Edinburgh from 21 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Edinburgh departing from 21 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United Kingdom, Germany, Spain, Turkey, Italy. The cheapest flight to Edinburgh on the route Ireland - Edinburgh (Dublin - Edinburgh), and costs from £7

United Kingdom from £20Germany from £28Spain from £40Turkey from £79Italy from £27
Portugal from £41Netherlands from £19France from £51Ireland from £7United States from £178
Latvia from £11Hungary from £18Finland from £59Belgium from £54Estonia from £58
34 airlines fly to Edinburgh

You can reach Edinburgh with the help of one of 34 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ryanair, EasyJet, Jet2.com, Flybe, Loganair. The fastest flight to Edinburgh is operated by Loganair (LM 326) on the route Islay - Edinburgh. The airline's Saab SF340A/340B travels the distance between Glenegedale Airport and Edinburgh Airport in an average of 00:45 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Edinburgh

There are 20 models of aircraft that fly to Edinburgh. The flights are operated by 34 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Saab SF340A/340B
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer Phenom 300
  • Airbus A321
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Fly to Edinburgh

    When buying tickets to Edinburgh, go to the uniticket.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Edinburgh
    Edinburgh
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.