The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Frankfurt. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Frankfurt. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Germany.

Cheapest plane tickets to Frankfurt

Below you will find tickets for flights to Frankfurt, found by the users of uniticket.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Frankfurt LH 935 Lufthansa Embraer 190
19:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £21
06 July 2022
Manchester - Frankfurt LH 949 Lufthansa Airbus A321
08:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £50
06 July 2022
Tel Aviv - Frankfurt LY 355 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:15 Ben Gurion
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
19:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £70
17 October 2022
Istanbul - Frankfurt LH 1305 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:20 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
09:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £37
15 February 2023
Edinburgh - Frankfurt LH 963 Lufthansa Airbus A321
15:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
17:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £50
07 July 2022
Barcelona - Frankfurt LH 1139 Lufthansa Airbus A321
08:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £37
06 September 2022
New York - Frankfurt DE 3777 Condor Boeing 767-300
23:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
07:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £167
03 October 2022
Prague - Frankfurt LH 1403 Lufthansa Airbus A321
07:00 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
08:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £36
19 July 2022
Bangkok - Frankfurt TG 920 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
19:45 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
07:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £326
12 July 2022
Glasgow - Frankfurt LH 961 Lufthansa Airbus A320
19:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
20:55 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Paris - Frankfurt LH 1035 Lufthansa Airbus A321
15:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
16:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £38
19 September 2022
Warsaw - Frankfurt LH 1353 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
09:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £32
19 July 2022
Birmingham - Frankfurt LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
08:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £41
15 August 2022
Dubai - Frankfurt EK 47 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
20:25 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £138
27 July 2022
Rome - Frankfurt FR 4101 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:25 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
09:20 Frankfurt - Hahn Airport
Flights
from £28
21 July 2022
Larnaca - Frankfurt LH 1295 Lufthansa Airbus A320
03:15 Larnaca
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
07:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £82
03 July 2022
Milan - Frankfurt LH 279 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:00 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £19
07 July 2022
Beijing - Frankfurt LH 721 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
05:30 Beijing Capital
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
15:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £538
05 July 2022
Amsterdam - Frankfurt LH 1003 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £69
05 July 2022
Antalya - Frankfurt XQ 146 Sun Express Airbus A320
14:50 Antalya Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £45
05 July 2022
Phuket - Frankfurt TG 926 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
08:10 Phuket
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
20:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £308
05 July 2022
Bourgas - Frankfurt XG 3208 SunExpress Deutschland Airbus A320
18:35 Bourgas Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
21:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £54
18 July 2022
Liverpool - Frankfurt U2 7007 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Berlin - Frankfurt LH 173 Lufthansa Airbus A321
08:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £42
26 September 2022
Denpasar - Frankfurt 3K 246 Jetstar Asia Airbus A320
11:25 Ngurah Rai
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £394
03 October 2022
Havana - Frankfurt DE 2185 Condor Boeing 767-300
01:10 Jose Marti
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Newcastle - Frankfurt KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Tenerife - Frankfurt DE 1479 Condor Airbus A318/319/320/321
13:05 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £70
12 July 2022
Podgorica - Frankfurt YM 160 Montenegro Airlines Embraer 195
11:40 Podgorica Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:50 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £53
12 July 2022
Hurghada - Frankfurt X3 6447 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
01:10 Hurghada
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £160
05 July 2022
Seoul - Frankfurt LH 713 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
08:25 Incheon
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
19:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £554
20 July 2022
Los Angeles - Frankfurt LH 457 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
01:10 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
11:50 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £373
16 November 2022
Athens - Frankfurt LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A321
06:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
09:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £42
21 July 2022
Colombo - Frankfurt EK 651 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:25 Bandaranaike
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £435
05 July 2022
Vienna - Frankfurt LH 1247 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:10 Vienna
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £46
13 July 2022
Miami - Frankfurt LH 463 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
23:55 Miami
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
09:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £378
11 July 2022
Yerevan - Frankfurt OS 642 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
01:35 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £92
18 October 2022
Lisbon - Frankfurt LH 1497 Lufthansa Airbus A321
07:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £41
20 July 2022
Belfast - Frankfurt U2 195 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:40 Belfast Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Budapest - Frankfurt W6 2313 Wizz Air Airbus A321
07:10 Deli Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £44
27 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Frankfurt depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Frankfurt or one with a transfer. The uniticket.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Frankfurt

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Frankfurt airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Frankfurt, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Frankfurt - London LH 926 Lufthansa Embraer 190
07:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:15 City airport
Flights
from £19
09 August 2022
Frankfurt - Manchester LH 940 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:35 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Tel Aviv LY 358 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:40 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
15:45 Ben Gurion
Flights
from £85
20 September 2022
Frankfurt - Istanbul TK 1612 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
23:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
02:05 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £71
06 November 2022
Frankfurt - Edinburgh LH 962 Lufthansa Airbus A321
12:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
14:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Barcelona LH 1124 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £39
28 August 2022
Frankfurt - New York UA 961 United Airlines Boeing 787
12:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
20:50 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £217
06 September 2022
Frankfurt - Prague LH 1392 Lufthansa Airbus A320
10:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:55 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £51
23 August 2022
Frankfurt - Bangkok TG 921 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
15:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
02:25 Don Mueang
Flights
from £283
16 February 2023
Frankfurt - Glasgow LH 960 Lufthansa Airbus A320
16:00 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
17:55 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £119
01 August 2022
Frankfurt - Paris LH 1026 Lufthansa Airbus A320
08:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £36
10 October 2022
Frankfurt - Warsaw LH 1346 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
from £46
30 August 2022
Frankfurt - Birmingham LH 952 Lufthansa Airbus A320
08:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:05 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Dubai EK 44 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
18:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £125
09 September 2022
Frankfurt - Rome LH 230 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
11:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £44
11 August 2022
Frankfurt - Larnaca X3 4578 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
15:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
18:40 Larnaca
Flights
from £71
07 September 2022
Frankfurt - Milan LH 246 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
08:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £22
07 August 2022
Frankfurt - Beijing CA 966 Air China Boeing 777-300
16:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
01:15 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £2 431
15 July 2022
Frankfurt - Amsterdam KL 1762 KLM Embraer 190
08:00 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:10 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £67
14 August 2022
Frankfurt - Antalya DE 142 Condor Boeing 757-300
06:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
10:15 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £71
07 September 2022
Frankfurt - Phuket TG 927 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
22:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min Direct
10:00 Phuket
Flights
from £392
21 August 2022
Frankfurt - Bourgas XG 3209 SunExpress Deutschland Airbus A320
07:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
09:55 Bourgas Airport
Flights
from £74
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Liverpool LH 992 Lufthansa Airbus A320
11:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Berlin LH 172 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
08:25 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £38
09 October 2022
Frankfurt - Denpasar SQ 25 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
10:40 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Ngurah Rai
Flights
from £433
29 September 2022
Frankfurt - Havana DE 2184 Condor Boeing 767-300
12:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
23:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from £481
01 November 2022
Frankfurt - Newcastle LH 1018 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
16:25 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Newcastle
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Tenerife FR 5552 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:05 Frankfurt - Hahn Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
13:40 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £67
05 October 2022
Frankfurt - Podgorica YM 161 Montenegro Airlines Embraer 195
14:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:50 Podgorica Airport
Flights
from £62
17 August 2022
Frankfurt - Hurghada X3 6102 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
09:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
13:40 Hurghada
Flights
from £89
02 October 2022
Frankfurt - Seoul OZ 542 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
19:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
05:30 Incheon
Flights
from £591
15 August 2022
Frankfurt - Los Angeles LH 456 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
11:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min Direct
23:10 Los Angeles
Flights
from £264
15 September 2022
Frankfurt - Athens LH 1280 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
10:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £47
28 August 2022
Frankfurt - Colombo LH 754 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
11:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
from £341
10 November 2022
Frankfurt - Vienna LH 1232 Lufthansa Airbus A321
07:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:10 Vienna
Flights
from £34
06 September 2022
Frankfurt - Miami LH 462 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
11:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
21:50 Miami
Flights
from £299
22 August 2022
Frankfurt - Yerevan LH 1304 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Zvartnots
Flights
from £88
30 August 2022
Frankfurt - Lisbon LH 1166 Lufthansa Airbus A321
10:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £48
05 November 2022
Frankfurt - Belfast LH 942 Lufthansa Airbus A320
10:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
05 July 2022
Frankfurt - Budapest LH 1334 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
08:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £31
30 August 2022
To Frankfurt from £219! Airfare deals by Lufthansa
from £219 left 1 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 29 June 2022
Malaga - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £219
Find Flights
To Frankfurt from £197! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
from £197 left 109 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 08 October 2022
Almaty - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £197
Find Flights
To Frankfurt from £209! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
from £209 left 243 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 26 February 2023
Almaty - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £209
Find Flights
To Frankfurt from £137! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
from £137 left 86 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 21 September 2022
Almaty - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £137
Find Flights
To Frankfurt from £119! Airfare deals by Condor
from £119 left 92 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 18 September 2022
Alicante - Frankfurt One way, Economy - from £119
Find Flights
Airports in 203 cities offer direct flights to Frankfurt

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Frankfurt and back are: New York, Madrid, Antalya, Hurghada, Heraklion. The cheapest flight to Frankfurt found in the last 48 hours by our customers at uniticket.co.uk is just from £11, on the route Kiev - Frankfurt. Planes fly to Frankfurt from 203 cities.

New York from £151Madrid from £18Antalya from £38Hurghada from £79Heraklion
Thessaloniki from £17Kiev from £11Paris from £25Palma Mallorca from £24Lamezia-Terme from £17
Ibiza from £26ZadarLondon from £13Toronto from £213Athens from £16
You can fly to Frankfurt from 76 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Frankfurt departing from 76 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Spain, Italy, Turkey, Croatia. The cheapest flight to Frankfurt on the route Ukraine - Frankfurt (Kiev - Frankfurt), and costs from £11

United States from £151Spain from £17Italy from £17Turkey from £26Croatia from £25
Poland from £22Germany from £24Greece from £16Russia from £30Romania from £19
Canada from £190Portugal from £21France from £25Brazil from £163Bulgaria from £19
85 airlines fly to Frankfurt

You can reach Frankfurt with the help of one of 85 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Lufthansa, Condor, Ryanair, TUI fly, SunExpress Deutschland. The fastest flight to Frankfurt is operated by Lufthansa (LH 135) on the route Stuttgart - Frankfurt. The airline's Canadair Regional Jet 900 travels the distance between Stuttgart Airport and Frankfurt Airport in an average of 00:45 minutes.

  • Lufthansa
  • Condor
  • Ryanair
  • TUI fly
  • SunExpress Deutschland
  • Wizz Air
  • Sun Express
  • United Airlines
  • Croatia Airlines
  • Air Canada
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Eurowings
  • LAN Airlines
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Frankfurt

    There are 31 models of aircraft that fly to Frankfurt. The flights are operated by 85 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Fly to Frankfurt

    When buying tickets to Frankfurt, go to the uniticket.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Frankfurt
    Frankfurt
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.