The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to London. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in London. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Kingdom.

Cheapest plane tickets to London

Below you will find tickets for flights to London, found by the users of uniticket.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Manchester - London BA 1409 British Airways Airbus A319
23:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
00:45 Heathrow
Flights
from £10
01 December 2021
Tel Aviv - London LY 311 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 777-200
05:00 Ben Gurion International Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
10:05 Luton
Flights
from £15
10 February 2022
Istanbul - London KK 2001 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A330
10:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Stansted
Flights
from £15
07 December 2021
Edinburgh - London U2 18 EasyJet Airbus A319
23:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
01:05 Luton
Flights
from £10
11 December 2021
Barcelona - London D8 5500 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:15 Gatwick
Flights
from £7
28 January 2022
New York - London LY 4 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 787-900
15:45 John F. Kennedy International Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
22:15 Heathrow
Flights
from £138
14 January 2022
Prague - London U2 3068 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:05 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
17:55 Stansted
Flights
from £12
28 January 2022
Bangkok - London TG 916 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
08:40 Don Mueang International Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
20:45 Heathrow
Flights
from £121
04 December 2021
Glasgow - London U2 78 EasyJet Airbus A319
22:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
23:55 Luton
Flights
from £12
05 December 2021
Paris - London U2 8324 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
18:45 Gatwick
Flights
from £13
02 December 2021
Warsaw - London W6 1309 Wizz Air Airbus A320
18:30 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:50 Luton
Flights
from £7
12 December 2021
Birmingham - London BE 508 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Gatwick
Flights
from £18
30 November 2021
Dubai - London EK 3 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
20:40 Heathrow
Flights
from £48
17 January 2022
Rome - London BA 7348 British Airways Embraer 190
16:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
18:40 City airport
Flights
from £7
15 December 2021
Larnaca - London MT 1017 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
13:50 Larnaca International Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
18:35 Gatwick
Flights
from £13
26 January 2022
Milan - London U2 8192 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
13:55 Gatwick
Flights
from £5
12 January 2022
Tivat - London YM 812 Montenegro Airlines Embraer 195
09:15 Tivat Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
12:15 Gatwick
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Beijing - London CA 937 Air China Boeing 777-300
09:10 Beijing Capital International Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
19:45 Heathrow
Flights
from £218
29 March 2022
Amsterdam - London BA 8496 British Airways Embraer 190
12:20 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
13:20 City airport
Flights
from £19
31 December 2021
Antalya - London MT 463 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
02:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
06:40 Stansted
Flights
from £23
13 December 2021
Phuket - London TG 202 Thai Airways Boeing 747-400
03:05 Phuket International Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Heathrow
Flights
from £157
19 December 2021
Bourgas - London MT 1053 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
12:35 Bourgas Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
16:00 Gatwick
Flights
from £23
11 December 2021
Liverpool - London BE 606 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:35 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Gatwick
Flights
from £12
05 December 2021
Berlin - London BA 8490 British Airways Embraer 190
08:05 Tegel Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
09:50 City airport
Flights
from £9
13 January 2022
Frankfurt - London LH 926 Lufthansa Embraer 190
07:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:15 City airport
Flights
from £11
29 November 2021
Denpasar - London MH 852 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:15 Ngurah Rai International Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £447
17 December 2021
Havana - London VS 64 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-200
03:30 Jose Marti International Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
12:10 Gatwick
Flights
from £329
07 December 2021
Newcastle - London BA 1335 British Airways Airbus A320
19:25 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
20:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £9
09 December 2021
Tenerife - London MT 1285 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A320
21:35 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
01:40 Stansted
Flights
from £14
05 December 2021
Gazipasa - London PC 2061 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
03:40 Gazipasa Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Gatwick
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Podgorica - London FR 7962 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:00 Podgorica Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
14:55 Stansted
Flights
from £4
11 December 2021
Hurghada - London MT 743 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:35 Hurghada International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
21:05 Gatwick
Flights
from £14
07 December 2021
Seoul - London KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
07:30 Incheon International Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
19:25 Heathrow
Flights
from £201
29 December 2021
Los Angeles - London DI 7094 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
02:20 Los Angeles International Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
12:35 Gatwick
Flights
from £229
30 January 2022
Athens - London U2 8088 EasyJet Airbus A320
21:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
00:45 Gatwick
Flights
from £7
18 January 2022
Colombo - London UL 1505 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:35 Bandaranaike International Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
13:00 Heathrow
Flights
from £226
17 January 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - London SM 809 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
12:55 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Gatwick
Flights
from £36
13 December 2021
Vienna - London OE 1314 Laudamotion Airbus A321
07:35 Vienna International Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
09:40 Stansted
Flights
from £7
08 February 2022
Miami - London DI 7044 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
01:45 Miami International Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
09:50 Gatwick
Flights
from £169
10 February 2022
Yerevan - London RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Heathrow
Flights
from £37
23 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to London depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to London or one with a transfer. The uniticket.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from London

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from London airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from London, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

London - Manchester BA 1370 British Airways Airbus A319
09:55 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £9
30 November 2021
London - Tel Aviv LY 312 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 777-200
12:05 Luton
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
16:45 Ben Gurion International Airport
Flights
from £17
05 December 2021
London - Istanbul TK 1984 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
01:45 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
05:20 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £30
10 December 2021
London - Edinburgh U2 231 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £9
02 December 2021
London - Barcelona D8 2432 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £8
17 February 2022
London - New York BA 117 British Airways Boeing 747-400
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Flights
from £129
08 March 2022
London - Prague W9 2602 Wizz Air Airbus A320
20:45 Luton
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
22:25 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £12
07 December 2021
London - Bangkok TG 911 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
02:15 Don Mueang International Airport
Flights
from £176
30 December 2021
London - Glasgow U2 207 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:50 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £10
05 December 2021
London - Paris VY 8777 Vueling Airbus A320
19:45 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
20:55 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £12
06 December 2021
London - Warsaw W6 1302 Wizz Air Airbus A321
10:05 Luton
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
12:15 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
from £5
30 November 2021
London - Birmingham BA 8453 British Airways Embraer 190
13:05 City airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £16
29 November 2021
London - Dubai EK 30 Emirates Airbus A380-800
19:15 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
02:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £56
11 January 2022
London - Rome U2 8253 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
13:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £8
05 December 2021
London - Larnaca 0B 5132 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
13:00 Luton
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £15
06 December 2021
London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £7
30 November 2021
London - Tivat YM 813 Montenegro Airlines Embraer 195
12:55 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
15:35 Tivat Airport
Flights
from £59
04 April 2022
London - Beijing CA 938 Air China Boeing 777-300
22:25 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
08:05 Beijing Capital International Airport
Flights
from £793
05 December 2021
London - Amsterdam BA 8497 British Airways Embraer 170
09:55 City airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £16
04 January 2022
London - Antalya MT 462 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
20:15 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
00:15 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £23
28 January 2022
London - Phuket D8 2908 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
16:10 Gatwick
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Phuket International Airport
Flights
from £173
01 December 2021
London - Bourgas W9 4554 Wizz Air Airbus A321
09:30 Luton
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
12:40 Bourgas Airport
Flights
from £23
13 January 2022
London - Liverpool U2 187 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:05 Luton
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
from £12
05 December 2021
London - Berlin BA 8491 British Airways Embraer 190
10:05 City airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:45 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £11
20 January 2022
London - Frankfurt LH 935 Lufthansa Embraer 190
19:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £8
05 December 2021
London - Denpasar GA 87 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 777-300
00:55 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
16:15 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
from £311
28 March 2022
London - Havana VS 63 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-200
11:00 Gatwick
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
21:00 Jose Marti International Airport
Flights
from £513
21 December 2021
London - Newcastle BA 1324 British Airways Airbus A320
09:00 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Newcastle
Flights
from £22
05 December 2021
London - Tenerife D8 2410 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:00 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £10
29 November 2021
London - Gazipasa PC 1182 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:40 Stansted
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Gazipasa Airport
Flights
from £62
05 December 2021
London - Podgorica FR 7961 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:45 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:35 Podgorica Airport
Flights
from £5
07 December 2021
London - Hurghada MT 384 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:20 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
16:35 Hurghada International Airport
Flights
from £41
13 December 2021
London - Seoul BA 17 British Airways Boeing 787-800
15:55 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 55 min Direct
02:50 Incheon International Airport
Flights
from £267
06 December 2021
London - Los Angeles UA 935 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
15:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Los Angeles International Airport
Flights
from £221
16 February 2022
London - Athens U2 8081 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £8
30 January 2022
London - Colombo UL 506 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-300
15:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
02:05 Bandaranaike International Airport
Flights
from £205
21 February 2022
London - Sharm el Sheikh MS 778 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from £23
24 January 2022
London - Vienna BA 2658 British Airways Airbus A319
18:00 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Vienna International Airport
Flights
from £8
05 January 2022
London - Miami AA 39 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
00:05 Miami International Airport
Flights
from £234
12 December 2021
London - Yerevan U2 8953 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:00 Gatwick
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots International Airport
Flights
from £25
24 January 2022
Airports in 388 cities offer direct flights to London

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to London and back are: New York, Madrid, Split, Tel Aviv, Los Angeles. The cheapest flight to London found in the last 48 hours by our customers at uniticket.co.uk is just from £8, on the route Milan - London. Planes fly to London from 388 cities.

New York from £141Madrid from £9Split from £23Tel Aviv from £24Los Angeles from £184
Amsterdam from £20Sofia from £17Larnaca from £24Dusseldorf from £30Alicante from £13
Malta from £23Tenerife from £30Palma Mallorca from £13Las Palmas from £21Kerkyra from £19
You can fly to London from 100 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to London departing from 100 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Italy, Spain, Germany, Romania. The cheapest flight to London on the route Italy - London (Milan - London), and costs from £8

United States from £112Italy from £8Spain from £9Germany from £11Romania from £9
United Kingdom from £21France from £16Poland from £8Greece from £16India from £165
China from £250Canada from £134Turkey from £20Morocco from £26Portugal from £11
119 airlines fly to London

You can reach London with the help of one of 119 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: British Airways, Ryanair, EasyJet, Wizz Air, Thomas Cook Airlines. The fastest flight to London is operated by Air New Zealand (NZ 2) on the route Auckland - London. The airline's Boeing 777-300ER travels the distance between Auckland Airport and Heathrow in an average of 00:50 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to London

There are 28 models of aircraft that fly to London. The flights are operated by 119 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A330
  • Fly to London

    When buying tickets to London, go to the uniticket.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to London
    London
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.