The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Cyprus. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Cyprus on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Cyprus

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Cyprus are most often bought. At uniticket.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Cyprus at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Larnaca 0B 5132 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
13:00 Luton
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £15
06 December 2021
London - Paphos U2 8933 EasyJet Airbus A321
09:40 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
14:00 Paphos International Airport
Flights
from £15
06 December 2021
London - Ercan PC 1164 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
23:45 Stansted
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Ercan Airport
Flights
from £76
09 December 2021
Manchester - Larnaca MT 1548 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
16:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
21:25 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £35
14 December 2021
Manchester - Paphos LS 937 Jet2.com Boeing 757-200
13:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
18:00 Paphos International Airport
Flights
from £66
20 December 2021
Manchester - Ercan PC 1180 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
13:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Edinburgh - Larnaca LS 721 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
17:15 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Edinburgh - Paphos U2 6945 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
18:50 Paphos International Airport
Flights
from £20
06 December 2021
Edinburgh - Ercan TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Glasgow - Larnaca MT 1860 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
20:40 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Glasgow - Paphos MT 1564 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Glasgow - Ercan BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
19:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
06:30 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Birmingham - Larnaca 0B 5152 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
13:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £70
17 June 2022
Birmingham - Paphos LS 1271 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
15:50 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Birmingham - Ercan TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:35 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Liverpool - Larnaca U2 7155 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:20 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
16:10 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Liverpool - Paphos FR 3168 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
14:10 Paphos International Airport
Flights
from £33
30 January 2022
Newcastle - Larnaca MT 1108 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
19:45 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
00:25 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Newcastle - Paphos LS 515 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:30 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Belfast - Larnaca MT 1792 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:55 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
21:05 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Belfast - Paphos LS 329 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:30 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
15:50 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Bristol - Larnaca MT 1986 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
17:15 Bristol Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
21:50 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £36
12 December 2021
Bristol - Paphos MT 1964 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A320
09:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
13:25 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Bristol - Ercan U2 6221 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Bristol Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Leeds - Larnaca LS 465 Jet2.com Boeing 757-200
16:05 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
20:50 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Leeds - Paphos LS 405 Jet2.com Boeing 757-200
11:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:55 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Leeds - Ercan KL 1540 KLM Embraer 190
06:10 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:15 Ercan Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Aberdeen - Larnaca BE 2121 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £121
30 December 2021
Aberdeen - Paphos AF 1473 Air France Embraer 170
06:05 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
17:55 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Norwich - Larnaca KL 1516 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:25 Norwich International Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Norwich - Paphos KL 1514 KLM Embraer EMB 175
06:15 Norwich International Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
18:45 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Cardiff - Larnaca BE 4551 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:45 Cardiff Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
19:00 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £90
17 December 2021
Cardiff - Paphos BE 4521 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
18:45 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Doncaster - Larnaca W6 8010 Wizz Air Airbus A321
21:30 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £56
25 December 2021
Doncaster - Paphos W6 8010 Wizz Air Airbus A321
21:30 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:25 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Southampton - Larnaca BE 1011 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Southampton Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
17:35 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Southampton - Paphos BE 865 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:10 Southampton Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Paphos International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
Bournemouth - Paphos FR 5812 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:45 Bournemouth Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
18:10 Paphos International Airport
Flights
from £27
21 January 2022
Bournemouth - Larnaca U2 6395 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:05 Bournemouth Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
from £40
13 January 2022
Exeter - Larnaca BE 1301 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Exeter International Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Larnaca International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Cyprus depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Cyprus.

Airports in 44 cities offer direct flights to Cyprus

Planes fly to Cyprus from 44 cities. The most popular departure points are: London, Moscow, Tel Aviv, Manchester, Istanbul. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Thessaloniki - Paphos, and costs from £11.

London from £30Moscow from £53Tel Aviv from £15Manchester from £61Istanbul from £27
Kiev from £30Vienna from £24Adana from £28Birmingham from £27Frankfurt from £35
Thessaloniki from £11Amman from £15Antalya from £28Athens from £12Beirut from £131
47 airlines fly to Cyprus

47 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Cyprus. The most popular of these air carriers are: Jet2.com, EasyJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Wizz Air, Ryanair. The fastest flight to Cyprus is 00:40 hrs long. It is operated by Middle East Airlines (ME 271) and flies from Beirut - Larnaca.

  • British Airways
  • Blue Air
  • Olympic Air
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Wizz Air
  • Arkia
  • Aeroflot
  • Azur Air
  • TUI fly
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Cyprus

    There are 11 models of aircraft that fly to Cyprus. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Airbus A321, Airbus A319, Boeing 757-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Middle East Airlines and flies from Beirut - Larnaca. It departs from Beirut-Rafic Hariri at 07:45 and arrives in Larnaca at 08:25, making the total flight time 00:40 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Airports in Cyprus

    Cyprus accepts flights from 445 cities in its own 2 airports. Cyprus's most popular airports are: Larnaca, Paphos.

    Larnaca from £12Paphos from £11
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Cyprus

    To search for flights to the Cyprus on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Cyprus
    Cyprus

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.