The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the United Kingdom. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to United Kingdom on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to United Kingdom

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the United Kingdom are most often bought. At uniticket.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the United Kingdom at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Manchester BA 1370 British Airways Airbus A319
09:55 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £9
30 November 2021
London - Edinburgh U2 231 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £9
02 December 2021
London - Belfast U2 181 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:00 Luton
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:15 Belfast Airport
Flights
from £22
21 January 2022
London - Glasgow U2 207 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:50 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £10
05 December 2021
London - Aberdeen U2 145 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:40 Luton
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
18:05 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
from £24
01 December 2021
London - Inverness U2 153 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:25 Luton
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Inverness Airport
Flights
from £22
04 December 2021
London - Newcastle BA 1324 British Airways Airbus A320
09:00 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Newcastle
Flights
from £22
05 December 2021
London - Newquay BE 2182 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:15 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:25 Newquay Cornwall Airport
Flights
from £19
30 November 2021
London - Leeds BA 1340 British Airways Airbus A319
10:15 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
from £61
18 December 2021
London - Dundee LM 622 Loganair Saab SF340A/340B
11:10 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:55 Dundee Airport
Flights
from £96
16 December 2021
London - Exeter BE 1302 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:50 City airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:00 Exeter International Airport
Flights
from £96
17 December 2021
London - Liverpool U2 187 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:05 Luton
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
from £12
05 December 2021
London - Birmingham BA 8453 British Airways Embraer 190
13:05 City airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £16
29 November 2021
London - Cardiff BE 6455 Flybe ATR 72
09:15 City airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
from £14
05 December 2021
London - Bristol BA 438 British Airways Airbus A319
12:50 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Bristol Airport
Flights
from £9
05 December 2021
London - Isles of Scilly BE 2184 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:45 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:20 St Marys
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Bournemouth FR 1813 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Luton
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
from £10
29 November 2021
London - Southampton BA 2774 British Airways Airbus A319
16:00 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Southampton Airport
Flights
from £102
02 December 2021
London - Doncaster LO 272 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 190
09:30 City airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
from £15
02 December 2021
London - Durham Tees Valley BA 8459 British Airways Embraer 190
17:05 City airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Durham Tees Valley Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Norwich BA 8459 British Airways Embraer 190
17:05 City airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Norwich International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Kirkwall BA 1474 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
07:35 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Kirkwall Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Tiree, Inner Hebrides BA 2210 British Airways Embraer 190
11:50 City airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Tiree Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Humberside BA 438 British Airways Airbus A319
12:50 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Humberside Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
London - Wick BA 1434 British Airways Airbus A320
07:55 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Wick Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - London BA 1409 British Airways Airbus A319
23:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
00:45 Heathrow
Flights
from £10
01 December 2021
Manchester - Belfast U2 135 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
15:00 Belfast Airport
Flights
from £23
30 November 2021
Manchester - Edinburgh BE 291 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £13
10 December 2021
Manchester - Glasgow BE 342 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:10 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £69
29 December 2021
Manchester - Aberdeen BE 1031 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
10:30 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Southampton BE 862 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:45 Southampton Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Exeter BE 374 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
15:15 Exeter International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Newquay BE 353 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
12:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:20 Newquay Cornwall Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Inverness LM 592 Loganair Embraer RJ145
10:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:55 Inverness Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Cambridge BA 8235 British Airways Fairchild 328JET
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
10:10 Cambridge
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Norwich LM 572 Loganair Embraer Phenom 300
10:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
11:30 Norwich International Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Birmingham FR 553 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Liverpool U2 135 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:10 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
05 December 2021
Manchester - Newcastle U2 135 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Newcastle
Flights
from £77
18 December 2021
Manchester - Leeds BA 1371 British Airways Airbus A321
06:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
from £56
20 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the United Kingdom depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to United Kingdom.

Airports in 301 cities offer direct flights to United Kingdom

Planes fly to United Kingdom from 301 cities. The most popular departure points are: Alicante, Malaga, London, Amsterdam, Barcelona. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Milan - London, and costs from £8.

Alicante from £13Malaga from £13London from £21Amsterdam from £20Barcelona from £9
Belfast from £23Dublin from £9Malta from £17Faro from £17Palma Mallorca from £13
Paris from £16New York from £141Tenerife from £25Madrid from £9Bucharest from £9
130 airlines fly to United Kingdom

130 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to United Kingdom. The most popular of these air carriers are: Ryanair, EasyJet, Jet2.com, British Airways, Thomas Cook Airlines. The fastest flight to United Kingdom is 00:30 hrs long. It is operated by Loganair (LM 428) and flies from Islay - Glasgow.

Types of airplanes that fly to United Kingdom

There are 49 models of aircraft that fly to United Kingdom. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Airbus A319, Airbus A321, DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400. The fastest plane is the Saab SF340A/340B; it is operated by Loganair and flies from Islay - Glasgow. It departs from Glenegedale Airport at 18:40 and arrives in Glasgow International Airport at 19:10, making the total flight time 00:30 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Saab SF340A/340B
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Airports in United Kingdom

    United Kingdom accepts flights from 3015 cities in its own 24 airports. United Kingdom's most popular airports are: Heathrow, Gatwick, Stansted, Luton, Manchester Airport.

    Heathrow from £15Gatwick from £9Stansted from £8Luton from £11Manchester Airport from £13
    Edinburgh Airport from £9Birmingham Airport from £13Glasgow from £18Bristol Airport from £11Belfast Airport from £17
    Leeds Bradford from £18Aberdeen from £34Doncaster Sheffield Airport from £31Jersey Airport from £29Exeter from £64
    Plane tickets to all cities of the United Kingdom

    To search for flights to the United Kingdom on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to United Kingdom
    United Kingdom

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.