The Uniticket.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the United States. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to United States on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to United States

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the United States are most often bought. At uniticket.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the United States at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - New York BA 117 British Airways Boeing 747-400
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Flights
from £129
08 March 2022
London - Los Angeles UA 935 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
15:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Los Angeles International Airport
Flights
from £221
16 February 2022
London - Orlando DI 7057 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
13:00 Gatwick
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
22:10 Orlando International Airport
Flights
from £233
06 December 2021
London - Miami AA 39 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
00:05 Miami International Airport
Flights
from £234
12 December 2021
London - Chicago AA 99 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
09:45 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
18:05 O'Hare International Airport
Flights
from £207
06 December 2021
London - San Francisco VS 19 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
13:15 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
00:15 San Francisco International Airport
Flights
from £176
22 February 2022
London - Las Vegas BA 275 British Airways Boeing 747-400
18:40 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
05:20 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £269
13 January 2022
London - Washington UA 919 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:15 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
22:15 Washington Dulles International Airport
Flights
from £256
02 February 2022
London - Boston DI 7147 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
18:05 Gatwick
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £168
01 April 2022
London - Dallas BA 193 British Airways Boeing 777
17:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
03:35 Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
Flights
from £241
30 April 2022
London - Atlanta BA 227 British Airways Boeing 777
18:00 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
03:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Denver UA 26 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:25 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
23:05 Denver International Airport
Flights
from £300
12 December 2021
London - Seattle VS 105 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
13:30 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
23:10 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
Flights
from £315
06 December 2021
London - Houston UA 4 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:10 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
02:15 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from £232
11 March 2022
London - Tampa DI 7165 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
17:10 Gatwick
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
02:25 Tampa International Airport
Flights
from £381
09 April 2022
London - Austin DI 7181 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
12:00 Gatwick
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
22:05 Austin-Bergstrom International Airport
Flights
from £272
20 February 2022
London - Detroit DL 17 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
11:25 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 21 min Direct
19:46 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from £295
04 May 2022
London - Phoenix BA 289 British Airways Boeing 747-400
16:40 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
03:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
Flights
from £471
27 December 2021
London - Minneapolis DL 11 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
14:55 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 57 min Direct
23:52 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from £384
02 December 2021
London - Philadelphia BA 67 British Airways Boeing 747-400
14:40 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
22:35 Philadelphia International Airport
Flights
from £348
06 December 2021
London - Raleigh/Durham AA 173 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
13:50 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
22:20 Raleigh-Durham International Airport
Flights
from £289
06 December 2021
London - Nashville BA 223 British Airways Boeing 787-900
16:40 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
01:45 Nashville International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - San Diego BA 273 British Airways Boeing 747-400
16:45 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
04:00 San Diego International Airport
Flights
from £444
13 July 2022
London - New Orleans BA 225 British Airways Boeing 787-800
17:40 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
03:35 Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
Flights
from £251
09 April 2022
London - Charlotte AA 731 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
12:15 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
21:10 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Flights
from £482
06 December 2021
London - Portland DL 37 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
14:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
01:05 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from £365
18 July 2022
London - Salt Lake City DL 51 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
12:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 29 min Direct
23:04 Salt Lake City International Airport
Flights
from £417
22 February 2022
London - Pittsburgh BA 171 British Airways Boeing 787-800
18:20 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
02:30 Pittsburgh International Airport
Flights
from £259
15 January 2022
London - Charleston BA 221 British Airways Boeing 787-800
19:30 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
04:30 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Honolulu UA 949 United Airlines Boeing 777
09:20 Heathrow
in a way 18 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
03:37 Honolulu International Airport
Flights
from £443
04 July 2022
London - Sacramento VS 105 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
12:25 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:35 Sacramento International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Indianapolis AA 91 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
17:15 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
05:02 Indianapolis International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Saint Louis BA 297 British Airways Boeing 777
15:35 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
03:33 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from £438
06 December 2021
London - Columbus AC 857 Air Canada Boeing 787-800
12:00 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:50 John Glenn Columbus International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Cleveland BA 69 British Airways Boeing 787-800
16:25 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Fort Myers DI 7147 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
16:50 Gatwick
in a way 12 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
05:33
Flights
from £588
24 December 2021
London - Jacksonville BA 69 British Airways Boeing 787-800
16:25 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
04:34 Jacksonville International Airport
Flights
from £302
07 December 2021
London - Cincinnati AC 869 Air Canada Boeing 787-800
09:00 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
20:36 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - Oklahoma City BA 297 British Airways Boeing 777
15:35 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
04:33 Will Rogers World Airport
Flights
Find
06 December 2021
London - San Antonio UA 4 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
13:35 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
03:06 San Antonio
Flights
Find
06 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the United States depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to United States.

Airports in 264 cities offer direct flights to United States

Planes fly to United States from 264 cities. The most popular departure points are: New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Orlando, Las Vegas. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Seattle - Las Vegas, and costs from £11.

New York from £13Los Angeles from £11Chicago from £17Orlando from £12Las Vegas from £11
Denver from £12Miami from £12Washington from £21Dallas from £19Seattle from £11
San Francisco from £17Boston from £15Atlanta from £11Phoenix from £11Tampa from £17
126 airlines fly to United States

126 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to United States. The most popular of these air carriers are: Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Spirit Airlines. The fastest flight to United States is 00:05 hrs long. It is operated by Southwest Airlines (WN 695) and flies from Phoenix - El Paso.

Types of airplanes that fly to United States

There are 54 models of aircraft that fly to United States. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-700, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Airbus A319, Boeing 737-900. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737-700; it is operated by Southwest Airlines and flies from Phoenix - El Paso. It departs from Phoenix Sky Harbor at 02:30 and arrives in El Paso at 02:35, making the total flight time 00:05 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airbus A321
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190
  • Airports in United States

    United States accepts flights from 2645 cities in its own 102 airports. United States's most popular airports are: Miami, Seattle-Tacoma, Los Angeles, Miami, Phoenix Sky Harbor.

    Miami from £11Seattle-Tacoma from £11Los Angeles from £12Miami from £11Phoenix Sky Harbor from £12
    William P. Hobby Airport from £14William P. Hobby Airport from £14Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport from £28Dallas/Fort Worth from £17San Francisco from £12
    McCarran from £11Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from £12Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from £12Denver from £12Manchester Airport from £9
    Plane tickets to all cities of the United States

    To search for flights to the United States on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to United States
    United States

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.