Airfare Deals from Birmingham to Cork

Find cheap flights from Birmingham to Cork at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £191 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Cork was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £191, the departure date is 20 February 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £137. This flight fare was found today, with the following departure dates: Birmingham on 11 March 2022 year, and back from Cork on 13 March 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Birmingham to Cork, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Cork from Birmingham. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
20.02.2022 Sunday
from £191
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 6 hours 30 min
Find flights
20.02.2022 Sunday
from £255
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 15 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Birmingham to Cork and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Birmingham - Cork (Ireland) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased today, its price was from £137. It flies to Cork on 11 March 2022 year and returns to Birmingham on 13 March 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 1465 Day flight
Departure 11.03.22 16:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 2 days
Return 13.03.22 17:00, Su
KLM KL 1424 Morning flight
Departure 17.02.22 10:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 20.02.22 06:00, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Birmingham to Cork 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Birmingham to Cork for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 1hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:5008:55
Ryanair FR3738 Ryanair FR3738
BHX → ORK
- - - Th - - -
Check price
08:0009:05
Ryanair FR3738 Ryanair FR3738
BHX → ORK
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
11:0512:10
Ryanair FR3738 Ryanair FR3738
BHX → ORK
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:07 minutes to fly from Birmingham to Cork excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 454 km or 282 miles. The earliest morning plane from Birmingham leaves for Cork at 00:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:07 min

distance

Distance

282 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:30

The fastest Birmingham - Cork flight ticket is provided by Aer Lingus, the flight number is EI 3701. It is in the air for 01:30 mins, departing from Birmingham Airport at 14:55 and arriving at 16:25 in Cork Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern ATR 72 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Birmingham to Cork. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Aer Lingus.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Birmingham to Cork can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Flybe: Glasgow, Edinburgh, Amsterdam
  • : Helsinki
  • : Manchester
  • : Manchester

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Birmingham, 1 airports serve all air communications with Cork. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Cork.

Birmingham airports:

Birmingham Airport  ~ 10 km*

Cork airports:

Cork Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Birmingham - Cork route. The fastest airliner is the ATR 72, from the company Aer Lingus.

  • ATR 72

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Birmingham to Cork. The best options are to fly through: Glasgow, Edinburgh, Amsterdam.

Cheap airline tickets from Birmingham to Ireland

Here is a list of flights from Birmingham to Ireland purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Birmingham - Dublin EI 269 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
17:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
18:40 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £13
27 January 2022
Birmingham - Cork EI 3701 Aer Lingus ATR 72
14:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:25 Cork Airport
Flights
from £191
20 February 2022
Birmingham - Shannon FR 9154 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
16:50 Shannon Airport
Flights
from £84
30 January 2022
Birmingham - Kerry County FR 673 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Kerry County Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022
Birmingham - Knock BE 653 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
10:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:40 Ireland West Airport Knock
Flights
from £39
18 February 2022

All flights from Birmingham

Flights from United Kingdom to Cork

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Cork made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Cork EI 725 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
00:15 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
01:25 Cork Airport
Flights
from £9
03 February 2022
Manchester - Cork EI 3723 Aer Lingus ATR 72
14:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:05 Cork Airport
Flights
from £41
30 January 2022
Edinburgh - Cork EI 3805 Aer Lingus ATR 72
11:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:40 Cork Airport
Flights
from £109
19 May 2022
Glasgow - Cork EI 3833 Aer Lingus ATR 72
19:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
20:35 Cork Airport
Flights
from £89
17 February 2022
Birmingham - Cork EI 3701 Aer Lingus ATR 72
14:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:25 Cork Airport
Flights
from £191
20 February 2022

All flights to Cork

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Birmingham to Cork cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Birmingham to Cork starts from £191. The departure date of that flight is 20 February 2022.

Round trip costs start from £137, with the departure date there being on 11 March 2022 year, and back on 13 March 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Birmingham - Cork route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Birmingham to Cork: Aer Lingus

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe

How long does it take to fly from Birmingham to Cork?

The flight time from Birmingham to Cork averages 01:07 mins.

Which planes fly to Cork from Birmingham?

1 aircraft models fly from Birmingham to Cork, overcoming 282 miles in an average of 01:07 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 72 from Aer Lingus, it flies for 01:30 min.

  • ATR 72

Tips for buying a ticket

Birmingham – Cork – Birmingham round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Birmingham to Cork
Cork

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.