Airfare Deals from Bristol to Bologna

Find cheap flights from Bristol to Bologna at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £122 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Bologna was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £122, the departure date is 11 July 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £36. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Bristol on 24 January 2022 year, and back from Bologna on 05 February 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Bristol to Bologna, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Bologna from Bristol. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
22.02.2022 Tuesday
from £142
Economy Found 2022-01-20
1 Stopover 15 hours 35 min
Find flights
18.02.2022 Friday
from £175
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 10 hours 20 min
Find flights
18.02.2022 Friday
from £175
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 22 hours 20 min
Find flights
05.02.2022 Saturday
from £198
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 25 hours 45 min
Find flights
05.02.2022 Saturday
from £215
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 25 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Bristol to Bologna and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Bristol - Bologna (Italy) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £36. It flies to Bologna on 24 January 2022 year and returns to Bristol on 05 February 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bristol to Bologna 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Bristol to Bologna for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:14 minutes to fly from Bristol to Bologna excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1291 km or 802 miles. The earliest morning plane from Bristol leaves for Bologna at 08:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 09:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:14 min

distance

Distance

802 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

09:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:10

The fastest Bristol - Bologna flight ticket is provided by Ryanair, the flight number is FR 2981. It is in the air for 02:10 mins, departing from Bristol Airport at 08:45 and arriving at 10:55 in Guglielmo Marconi Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Bristol to Bologna. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bristol to Bologna can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • EasyJet: Edinburgh, Paris
  • Ryanair: Cologne
  • : Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Bristol, 1 airports serve all air communications with Bologna. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Bologna.

Bristol airports:

Bristol Airport  ~ 1 km*

Bologna airports:

Guglielmo Marconi Airport  ~ 5 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Bristol - Bologna route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Ryanair.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Bristol to Bologna. The best options are to fly through: Amsterdam, Edinburgh, Paris, Cologne.

Cheap airline tickets from Bristol to Italy

Here is a list of flights from Bristol to Italy purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bristol - Rome U2 6185 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:35 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £17
30 January 2022
Bristol - Milan U2 6197 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:45 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
17:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £28
18 February 2022
Bristol - Venice U2 3362 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:45 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:55 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
from £23
10 March 2022
Bristol - Catania U2 6173 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
11:10 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022
Bristol - Naples U2 6231 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:20 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
11:05 Naples International Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022

All flights from Bristol

Flights from United Kingdom to Bologna

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Bologna made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Bologna U2 8989 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:15 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £4
29 January 2022
Manchester - Bologna FR 2242 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £16
15 February 2022
Edinburgh - Bologna FR 2453 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
23:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £13
30 January 2022
Glasgow - Bologna KL 1478 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £87
27 June 2022
Birmingham - Bologna BE 105 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022

All flights to Bologna

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Bristol to Bologna cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Bristol to Bologna starts from £122. The departure date of that flight is 11 July 2022.

Round trip costs start from £36, with the departure date there being on 24 January 2022 year, and back on 05 February 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Bristol - Bologna route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Bristol to Bologna: Ryanair

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: KLM, EasyJet, Ryanair

How long does it take to fly from Bristol to Bologna?

The flight time from Bristol to Bologna averages 02:14 mins.

Which planes fly to Bologna from Bristol?

1 aircraft models fly from Bristol to Bologna, overcoming 802 miles in an average of 02:14 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Ryanair, it flies for 02:10 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Bristol – Bologna – Bristol round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Bologna
Bologna

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.