Airfare Deals from Doncaster to Vilnius

Find cheap flights from Doncaster to Vilnius at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £33 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Doncaster to Vilnius was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from £33, the departure date is 28 February 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £87. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Doncaster on 22 April 2022 year, and back from Vilnius on 29 April 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Doncaster to Vilnius, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Vilnius from Doncaster. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
28.02.2022 Monday
from £33 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-17
2 Stopovers 24 hours 10 min
Find flights
21.02.2022 Monday
from £33 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-17
2 Stopovers 24 hours 10 min
Find flights
10.02.2022 Thursday
from £43 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-17
2 Stopovers 43 hours 10 min
Find flights
01.02.2022 Tuesday
from £60 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 34 hours 20 min
Find flights
19.02.2022 Saturday
from £106 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-19
2 Stopovers 14 hours 0 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Doncaster to Vilnius and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Doncaster - Vilnius (Lithuania) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from £87. It flies to Vilnius on 22 April 2022 year and returns to Doncaster on 29 April 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Wizz Air W6 8010 Evening flight
Departure 22.04.22 20:45, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 29.04.22 17:15, Fr
Wizz Air W6 1016 Day flight
Departure 24.01.22 12:35, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 31.01.22 04:55, Mo
Wizz Air W6 8010 Evening flight
Departure 23.05.22 20:45, Mo
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 01.06.22 17:15, We
Thomson Airways BY 3638 Morning flight
Departure 22.01.22 08:00, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 27.01.22 17:15, Th

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Doncaster to Vilnius 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Doncaster to Vilnius for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:48 minutes to fly from Doncaster to Vilnius excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1715 km or 1065 miles. The earliest morning plane from Doncaster leaves for Vilnius at 23:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:48 min

distance

Distance

1065 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:40

The fastest Doncaster - Vilnius flight ticket is provided by Wizz Air, the flight number is W6 8010. It is in the air for 02:40 mins, departing from Doncaster Sheffield Airport at 23:30 and arriving at 02:10 in Vilnius International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Doncaster to Vilnius. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Wizz Air.

  • Wizz Air: W6 8010

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Doncaster to Vilnius can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Wizz Air: Warsaw

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Doncaster, 1 airports serve all air communications with Vilnius. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Vilnius.

Doncaster airports:

Doncaster Sheffield Airport  ~ 10 km* from £32

Vilnius airports:

Vilnius International Airport  ~ 2 km* from £32

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Doncaster - Vilnius route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Wizz Air.

  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Doncaster to Vilnius. The best options are to fly through: Warsaw.

Cheap airline tickets from Doncaster to Lithuania

Here is a list of flights from Doncaster to Lithuania purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Doncaster - Vilnius W6 8010 Wizz Air Airbus A321
23:30 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
02:10 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
from £33
28 February 2022
Doncaster - Kaunas W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Kaunas Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022

All flights from Doncaster

Flights from United Kingdom to Vilnius

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Vilnius made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Vilnius FR 2244 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:10 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:50 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
from £7
03 February 2022
Manchester - Vilnius U2 1983 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
from £48
30 January 2022
Edinburgh - Vilnius DY 4464 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
11:40 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
from £51
19 May 2022
Glasgow - Vilnius KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
Find
30 January 2022
Birmingham - Vilnius KL 1420 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Vilnius International Airport
Flights
from £16
15 February 2022

All flights to Vilnius

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Doncaster to Vilnius cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Doncaster to Vilnius starts from £33. The departure date of that flight is 28 February 2022.

Round trip costs start from £87, with the departure date there being on 22 April 2022 year, and back on 29 April 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Doncaster - Vilnius route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Doncaster to Vilnius: Wizz Air

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Wizz Air

How long does it take to fly from Doncaster to Vilnius?

The flight time from Doncaster to Vilnius averages 02:48 mins.

Which planes fly to Vilnius from Doncaster?

1 aircraft models fly from Doncaster to Vilnius, overcoming 1065 miles in an average of 02:48 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Wizz Air, it flies for 02:40 min.

  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Doncaster – Vilnius – Doncaster round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Doncaster to Vilnius
Vilnius

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.