Airfare Deals from Edinburgh to Doha

Find cheap flights from Edinburgh to Doha at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £641 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Doha was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £641, the departure date is 20 September 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £394. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Edinburgh on 04 February 2022 year, and back from Doha on 06 February 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Edinburgh to Doha, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Doha from Edinburgh. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Edinburgh to Doha and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Edinburgh - Doha (Qatar) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £394. It flies to Doha on 04 February 2022 year and returns to Edinburgh on 06 February 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Edinburgh to Doha 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Edinburgh to Doha for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

12 flights in a week, 6hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:5523:50
British Airways BA5800 British Airways BA5800
EDI → DOH
Mo - We Th - - Su
Check price
14:4523:45
Qatar Airways QR30 Qatar Airways QR30
EDI → DOH
- - We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
14:4523:45
British Airways BA5800 British Airways BA5800
EDI → DOH
- - We Th Fr Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 07:56 minutes to fly from Edinburgh to Doha excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 5524 km or 3431 miles. The earliest morning plane from Edinburgh leaves for Doha at 10:40. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

07:56 min

distance

Distance

3431 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:54

The fastest Edinburgh - Doha flight ticket is provided by Qatar Airways, the flight number is QR 30. It is in the air for 06:54 mins, departing from Edinburgh Airport at 17:05 and arriving at 23:59 in Hamad International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A350-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Edinburgh to Doha. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Qatar Airways.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Edinburgh to Doha can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Flybe: Birmingham, Helsinki
  • EasyJet: Munich, Helsinki
  • Ryanair: Budapest, Barcelona,
  • Finnair: Helsinki
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Edinburgh, 1 airports serve all air communications with Doha. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Doha.

Edinburgh airports:

Edinburgh Airport  ~ 11 km*

Doha airports:

Hamad International Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Edinburgh - Doha route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A350-900, from the company Qatar Airways.

  • Airbus A350-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Edinburgh to Doha. The best options are to fly through: Birmingham, Munich, Budapest, Helsinki, Helsinki, Barcelona, Istanbul, .

Cheap airline tickets from Edinburgh to Qatar

Here is a list of flights from Edinburgh to Qatar purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Edinburgh - Doha QR 30 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 6 hours 54 min Direct
23:59 Hamad International Airport
Flights
from £641
20 September 2022

All flights from Edinburgh

Flights from United Kingdom to Doha

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Doha made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Doha QR 330 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Gatwick
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
17:20 Hamad International Airport
Flights
from £93
25 January 2022
Manchester - Doha QR 28 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 49 min Direct
23:59 Hamad International Airport
Flights
from £171
13 May 2022
Edinburgh - Doha QR 30 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 6 hours 54 min Direct
23:59 Hamad International Airport
Flights
from £641
20 September 2022
Glasgow - Doha U2 6853 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Hamad International Airport
Flights
Find
25 January 2022
Birmingham - Doha QR 36 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
17:30 Hamad International Airport
Flights
Find
25 January 2022

All flights to Doha

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Edinburgh to Doha cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Edinburgh to Doha starts from £641. The departure date of that flight is 20 September 2022.

Round trip costs start from £394, with the departure date there being on 04 February 2022 year, and back on 06 February 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Edinburgh - Doha route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Edinburgh to Doha: Qatar Airways

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe, EasyJet, Ryanair, Finnair, Turkish Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Edinburgh to Doha?

The flight time from Edinburgh to Doha averages 07:56 mins.

Which planes fly to Doha from Edinburgh?

1 aircraft models fly from Edinburgh to Doha, overcoming 3431 miles in an average of 07:56 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A350-900 from Qatar Airways, it flies for 06:54 min.

  • Airbus A350-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Edinburgh – Doha – Edinburgh round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Doha
Doha

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.