Airfare Deals from Kefallinia to Manchester

Find cheap flights from Kefallinia to Manchester at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £140 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Kefallinia to Manchester was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £140, the departure date is 21 June 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £263. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Kefallinia on 19 January 2022 year, and back from Manchester on 28 January 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Kefallinia to Manchester, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Manchester from Kefallinia. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Kefallinia to Manchester and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Kefallinia - Manchester (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £263. It flies to Manchester on 19 January 2022 year and returns to Kefallinia on 28 January 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kefallinia to Manchester 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Kefallinia to Manchester for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

1 flights in a week, 3hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
12:4514:30
EasyJet U21992 EasyJet U21992
EFL → MAN
- - - - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 03:46 minutes to fly from Kefallinia to Manchester excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2429 km or 1509 miles. The earliest morning plane from Kefallinia leaves for Manchester at 11:35. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:46 min

distance

Distance

1509 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:45

The fastest Kefallinia - Manchester flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 1992. It is in the air for 03:45 mins, departing from Kefallinia Airport at 11:35 and arriving at 15:20 in Manchester Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Kefallinia to Manchester. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kefallinia to Manchester can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Blue Panorama Airlines: Bologna, Amsterdam
  • Olympic Air: Athens, Helsinki
  • Sky Express: Athens, Frankfurt, Barcelona

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Kefallinia, 1 airports serve all air communications with Manchester. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Manchester.

Kefallinia airports:

Kefallinia Airport  ~ 1 km*

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Kefallinia - Manchester route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Kefallinia to Manchester. The best options are to fly through: Bologna, Amsterdam, Athens, Helsinki, Frankfurt, Barcelona.

Cheap airline tickets from Kefallinia to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Kefallinia to United Kingdom purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kefallinia - London MT 1461 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
12:20 Kefallinia Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
15:40 Gatwick
Flights
from £140
06 May 2022
Kefallinia - Manchester U2 1992 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:35 Kefallinia Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
15:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £140
21 June 2022
Kefallinia - Edinburgh BV 2553 Blue Panorama Airlines Boeing 737
08:05 Kefallinia Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
18:45 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
25 January 2022
Kefallinia - Glasgow LS 166 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:05 Kefallinia Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
17:10 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
25 January 2022
Kefallinia - Birmingham LS 1254 Jet2.com Airbus A321
21:35 Kefallinia Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
01:30 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £144
20 July 2022

All flights from Kefallinia

Flights from Greece to Manchester

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Greece to Manchester made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Athens - Manchester A3 638 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
21:25 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £43
02 May 2022
Thessaloniki - Manchester FR 3129 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:40 Thessaloniki International Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
16:15 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £19
25 January 2022
Heraklion - Manchester MT 1125 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
14:10 Heraklion Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
18:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £76
23 May 2022
Kerkyra - Manchester U2 1970 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
16:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £81
02 June 2022
Rhodes - Manchester FR 2936 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:00 Rhodes Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
18:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
25 January 2022

All flights to Manchester

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kefallinia to Manchester cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kefallinia to Manchester starts from £140. The departure date of that flight is 21 June 2022.

Round trip costs start from £263, with the departure date there being on 19 January 2022 year, and back on 28 January 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kefallinia - Manchester route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Kefallinia to Manchester: EasyJet, Jet2.com, Thomas Cook Airlines

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Blue Panorama Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express

How long does it take to fly from Kefallinia to Manchester?

The flight time from Kefallinia to Manchester averages 03:46 mins.

Which planes fly to Manchester from Kefallinia?

3 aircraft models fly from Kefallinia to Manchester, overcoming 1509 miles in an average of 03:46 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from EasyJet, it flies for 03:45 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Kefallinia – Manchester – Kefallinia round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kefallinia to Manchester
Manchester

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.