Airfare Deals from London to Lanzarote

Find cheap flights from London to Lanzarote at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £27 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Lanzarote was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from £27, the departure date is 18 January 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £22. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 21 January 2022 year, and back from Lanzarote on 30 January 2022 year.

Plane tickets from London to Lanzarote, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lanzarote from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
15.02.2022 Tuesday
from £21 EasyJet
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 4 hours 5 min
Find flights
15.02.2022 Tuesday
from £32 Clickavia
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 37 hours 30 min
Find flights
15.02.2022 Tuesday
from £41 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 39 hours 35 min
Find flights
15.02.2022 Tuesday
from £45 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 24 hours 5 min
Find flights

Best Flights: London to Lanzarote and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Lanzarote (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £22. It flies to Lanzarote on 21 January 2022 year and returns to London on 30 January 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 21.01.22 07:25, Fr
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 30.01.22 17:25, Su
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 04.02.22 07:25, Fr
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 08.02.22 17:40, Tu
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 31.01.22 07:15, Mo
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 07.02.22 12:05, Mo
Wizz Air W9 2880 Evening flight
Departure 28.01.22 17:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 31.01.22 12:05, Mo
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 04.03.22 07:25, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 07.03.22 12:05, Mo
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 03.03.22 06:25, Th
Direct Trip 20 days
Return 23.03.22 12:05, We
EasyJet U2 8681 Morning flight
Departure 15.01.22 07:35, Sa
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 20.01.22 12:40, Th
Ryanair FR 8288 Morning flight
Departure 07.02.22 07:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 21.02.22 17:20, Mo
Ryanair FR 5994 Morning flight
Departure 20.01.22 08:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 27.01.22 11:00, Th
Ryanair FR 464 Morning flight
Departure 07.04.22 05:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 21.04.22 08:30, Th
Ryanair FR 3511 Morning flight
Departure 22.06.22 05:30, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 29.06.22 10:20, We
Ryanair FR 2682 Morning flight
Departure 12.02.22 06:25, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.02.22 10:20, Sa
EasyJet U2 8683 Day flight
Departure 07.07.22 14:30, Th
Direct Trip 11 days
Return 18.07.22 22:25, Mo
Ryanair FR 2682 Morning flight
Departure 13.02.22 06:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 20.02.22 20:15, Su
EasyJet U2 8683 Day flight
Departure 03.11.22 13:25, Th
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 17.11.22 11:50, Th
Air Europa UX 1016 Evening flight
Departure 05.02.22 17:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 06.02.22 17:35, Su
British Airways BA 2732 Morning flight
Departure 12.03.22 07:10, Sa
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 17.03.22 12:15, Th
Air Europa UX 1014 Morning flight
Departure 19.03.22 09:50, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 29.03.22 07:15, Tu
Air Europa UX 1014 Morning flight
Departure 23.03.22 09:50, We
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 28.03.22 06:00, Mo
British Airways BA 7656 Morning flight
Departure 14.03.22 07:10, Mo
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 19.03.22 12:15, Sa
Iberia IB 3169 Day flight
Departure 10.03.22 11:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 15.03.22 12:15, Tu
British Airways BA 7656 Morning flight
Departure 21.02.22 07:10, Mo
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 07.03.22 12:15, Mo
Eurowings EW 2465 Evening flight
Departure 23.12.22 18:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 03.01.23 14:45, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Lanzarote 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Lanzarote for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 4hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:2510:40
Ryanair FR8288 Ryanair FR8288
STN → ACE
- - - Th - - -
Check price
07:0011:10
EasyJet U22025 EasyJet U22025
LTN → ACE
- - - Th - - -
Check price
07:0011:10
Jet2.com LS1401 Jet2.com LS1401
STN → ACE
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:0511:20
Ryanair FR8288 Ryanair FR8288
STN → ACE
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
07:1011:25
British Airways BA2732 British Airways BA2732
LHR → ACE
Mo Tu - - Fr - Su
Check price
07:1511:30
Ryanair FR8288 Ryanair FR8288
STN → ACE
Mo - We - - - Su
Check price
07:2011:35
Ryanair FR8288 Ryanair FR8288
STN → ACE
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:2511:40
Ryanair FR8288 Ryanair FR8288
STN → ACE
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:3511:50
EasyJet U28681 EasyJet U28681
LGW → ACE
- - - - Fr Sa -
Check price
07:4012:00
EasyJet U28681 EasyJet U28681
LGW → ACE
Mo Tu We Th - - -
Check price
07:4512:00
EasyJet U28681 EasyJet U28681
LGW → ACE
- - - - - - Su
Check price
10:1514:25
Jet2.com LS1401 Jet2.com LS1401
STN → ACE
Mo - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 04:12 minutes to fly from London to Lanzarote excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2748 km or 1707 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Lanzarote at 08:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:12 min

distance

Distance

1707 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:05

The fastest London - Lanzarote flight ticket is provided by Jet2.com, the flight number is LS 1401. It is in the air for 04:05 mins, departing from Stansted at 08:15 and arriving at 12:20 in Lanzarote Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from London to Lanzarote. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thomas Cook Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Lanzarote can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • British Airways: Las Palmas, Brussels
  • Ryanair: Dublin, Tenerife
  • EasyJet: Valencia, Madrid
  • Vueling: Barcelona
  • Aer Lingus: Cork
  • Iberia: Madrid
  • KLM: Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Lanzarote. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lanzarote.

London airports:

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £49Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £26Luton  ~ 49 km* from £44

Lanzarote airports:

Lanzarote Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the London - Lanzarote route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Jet2.com.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Lanzarote. The best options are to fly through: Las Palmas, Dublin, Valencia, Madrid, Brussels, Barcelona, Cork, Amsterdam, Tenerife.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Spain

Here is a list of flights from London to Spain purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Barcelona D8 2432 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £8
31 January 2022
London - Tenerife D8 2410 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:00 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £12
05 February 2022
London - Madrid I2 3717 Iberia Express Airbus A320
23:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
01:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £8
25 January 2022
London - Alicante D8 2436 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from £10
28 January 2022
London - Malaga D8 2402 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:45 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:25 Malaga Airport
Flights
from £8
07 March 2022

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Lanzarote

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Lanzarote made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Lanzarote LS 1401 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:15 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
12:20 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
from £26
18 January 2022
Manchester - Lanzarote MT 1050 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
from £25
02 February 2022
Edinburgh - Lanzarote LS 705 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
Find
23 January 2022
Glasgow - Lanzarote MT 1304 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
16:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
20:20 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
Find
23 January 2022
Birmingham - Lanzarote MT 1806 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:05 Lanzarote Airport
Flights
Find
23 January 2022

All flights to Lanzarote

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Lanzarote cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Lanzarote starts from £27. The departure date of that flight is 18 January 2022.

Round trip costs start from £22, with the departure date there being on 21 January 2022 year, and back on 30 January 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Lanzarote route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from London to Lanzarote: Thomas Cook Airlines, EasyJet, Jet2.com, Ryanair, British Airways

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Ryanair, EasyJet, Vueling, Aer Lingus, Iberia, KLM

How long does it take to fly from London to Lanzarote?

The flight time from London to Lanzarote averages 04:12 mins.

Which planes fly to Lanzarote from London?

4 aircraft models fly from London to Lanzarote, overcoming 1707 miles in an average of 04:12 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Jet2.com, it flies for 04:05 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Lanzarote – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Lanzarote
Lanzarote

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.