Airfare Deals from London to Las Vegas

Find cheap flights from London to Las Vegas at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £220 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Las Vegas was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £220, the departure date is 26 February 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £368. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: London on 12 May 2022 year, and back from Las Vegas on 17 May 2022 year.

Plane tickets from London to Las Vegas, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Las Vegas from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
26.02.2022 Saturday
from £220 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-19
3 Stopovers 49 hours 45 min
Find flights
26.02.2022 Saturday
from £223 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-19
2 Stopovers 53 hours 0 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £286 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-19
2 Stopovers 35 hours 39 min
Find flights
01.02.2022 Tuesday
from £318 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-19
2 Stopovers 18 hours 49 min
Find flights
01.02.2022 Tuesday
from £375 Travelgenio
Economy Found 2022-01-19
1 Stopover 31 hours 26 min
Find flights
26.02.2022 Saturday
from £401 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-19
1 Stopover 16 hours 22 min
Find flights
26.02.2022 Saturday
from £500 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-19
Nonstop 10 hours 50 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £542 Expedia
Economy Found 2022-01-19
1 Stopover 18 hours 21 min
Find flights
01.02.2022 Tuesday
from £697 Trip.com
Economy Found 2022-01-19
3 Stopovers 42 hours 16 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £933 Trip.com
Economy Found 2022-01-19
3 Stopovers 44 hours 37 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £1 551 Myflightsbuddy
Economy Found 2022-01-19
Nonstop 10 hours 50 min
Find flights
01.02.2022 Tuesday
from £1 859 Travelgenio
Economy Found 2022-01-19
Nonstop 10 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: London to Las Vegas and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Las Vegas (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from £368. It flies to Las Vegas on 12 May 2022 year and returns to London on 17 May 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
United Airlines UA 4 Day flight
Departure 02.02.22 13:45, We
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 09.02.22 14:17, We
United Airlines UA 919 Day flight
Departure 04.02.22 12:05, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 10.02.22 13:40, Th
Lufthansa LH 921 Morning flight
Departure 09.03.22 06:30, We
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 14.03.22 01:54, Mo
United Airlines UA 4 Day flight
Departure 18.02.22 13:45, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 21.02.22 04:10, Mo
Finnair AY 1338 Evening flight
Departure 06.03.22 18:10, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 21.03.22 01:53, Mo
Swiss International Air Lines LX 317 Morning flight
Departure 23.02.22 08:50, We
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 02.03.22 20:29, We
Virgin Atlantic VS 3 Morning flight
Departure 02.03.22 09:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 10.03.22 00:20, Th
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 08.03.22 10:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 15.03.22 18:09, Tu
United Airlines UA 919 Day flight
Departure 01.03.22 12:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.03.22 15:00, Tu
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 22.02.22 10:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 02.03.22 16:10, We
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 15.03.22 10:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 22.03.22 16:53, Tu
KLM KL 6915 Morning flight
Departure 10.03.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 15.03.22 06:42, Tu
Air Canada AC 865 Day flight
Departure 10.02.22 13:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 14.02.22 14:19, Mo
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 28.02.22 13:35, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 07.03.22 07:26, Mo
United Airlines UA 26 Morning flight
Departure 14.03.22 10:35, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 29.03.22 04:46, Tu
Brussels Airlines SN 2104 Morning flight
Departure 17.02.22 06:50, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 21.02.22 07:35, Mo
United Airlines UA 4 Day flight
Departure 09.02.22 13:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 16.02.22 20:29, We
American Airlines AA 21 Morning flight
Departure 14.02.22 09:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 28.02.22 07:36, Mo
United Airlines UA 919 Day flight
Departure 15.02.22 12:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 08.03.22 15:00, Tu
JetBlue Airways B6 44 Day flight
Departure 27.02.22 12:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 06.03.22 06:06, Su
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 01.02.22 10:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.02.22 20:20, Tu
Air Canada AC 865 Day flight
Departure 19.02.22 13:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 23.02.22 16:00, We
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 08.02.22 10:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 22.02.22 16:10, Tu
Virgin Atlantic VS 155 Day flight
Departure 11.03.22 11:40, Fr
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 16.03.22 00:20, We
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 12.03.22 13:35, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 24.03.22 17:14, Th
United Airlines UA 17 Day flight
Departure 05.03.22 12:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 14.03.22 05:22, Mo
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 03.03.22 13:35, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 07.03.22 06:22, Mo
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 24.02.22 13:35, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 07.03.22 06:22, Mo
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 13.02.22 10:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 24.02.22 18:10, Th
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 16.02.22 10:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 20.02.22 14:46, Su
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 06.02.22 10:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 14.02.22 18:10, Mo
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 12.02.22 13:35, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 07.03.22 06:22, Mo
United Airlines UA 4 Day flight
Departure 04.03.22 13:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 12.03.22 16:00, Sa
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 25.02.22 13:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 05.03.22 14:00, Sa
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 05.02.22 10:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 12.02.22 19:15, Sa
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 03.02.22 10:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 06.02.22 14:48, Su
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 11.02.22 13:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 20.02.22 18:10, Su
Virgin Atlantic VS 5959 Day flight
Departure 16.03.22 11:40, We
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 24.03.22 00:20, Th
Virgin Atlantic VS 155 Day flight
Departure 07.02.22 11:40, Mo
Direct Trip 22 days
Return 01.03.22 00:20, Tu
British Airways BA 7015 Day flight
Departure 20.02.22 12:10, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 27.02.22 07:36, Su
JetBlue Airways B6 44 Day flight
Departure 30.01.22 12:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 06.02.22 07:35, Su
Brussels Airlines SN 2104 Morning flight
Departure 26.02.22 06:50, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 1 day
Return 27.02.22 07:35, Su
TAP Portugal TP 1363 Morning flight
Departure 27.01.22 06:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 31.01.22 19:15, Mo
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 26.01.22 10:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 09.02.22 20:20, We
British Airways BA 6988 Day flight
Departure 31.01.22 16:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 14.02.22 07:36, Mo
United Airlines UA 929 Morning flight
Departure 24.01.22 10:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 31.01.22 16:15, Mo
United Airlines UA 900 Day flight
Departure 23.01.22 13:35, Su
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 07.02.22 07:52, Mo
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 29.01.22 10:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 02.02.22 14:48, We
United Airlines UA 15 Morning flight
Departure 28.01.22 10:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 30.01.22 14:38, Su
Virgin Atlantic VS 5959 Day flight
Departure 25.01.22 11:40, Tu
Direct Trip 16 days
Return 10.02.22 00:20, Th

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Las Vegas 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Las Vegas for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 10hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
16:1019:00
British Airways BA275 British Airways BA275
LHR → LAS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 11:48 minutes to fly from London to Las Vegas excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 8403 km or 5219 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Las Vegas at 10:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

11:48 min

distance

Distance

5219 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:40

The fastest London - Las Vegas flight ticket is provided by British Airways, the flight number is BA 275. It is in the air for 10:40 mins, departing from Heathrow at 18:40 and arriving at 05:20 in McCarran International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 747-400 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from London to Las Vegas. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Virgin Atlantic.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Las Vegas can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • British Airways: New York, San Francisco, Chicago
  • Air Canada: Hamilton, Montreal, Calgary
  • American Airlines: Chicago
  • United Airlines: Denver, New York
  • Norwegian Air: New York, Boston
  • Virgin Atlantic: Boston
  • Aeromexico: Mexico City
  • Delta Air Lines: Detroit

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 2 airports serve all air communications with Las Vegas. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Las Vegas.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £207Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £197

Las Vegas airports:

McCarran International Airport  ~ 4 km* from £272

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the London - Las Vegas route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 747-400, from the company British Airways.

  • Airbus A340-600
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Las Vegas. The best options are to fly through: New York, Hamilton, Chicago, Montreal, San Francisco, Denver, Boston, Mexico City, Calgary, Detroit, Long Beach, Baltimore.

Cheap airline tickets from London to United States

Here is a list of flights from London to United States purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - New York BA 117 British Airways Boeing 747-400
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Flights
from £158
16 March 2022
London - Los Angeles UA 935 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
15:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Los Angeles International Airport
Flights
from £223
08 February 2022
London - Miami AA 39 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
00:05 Miami International Airport
Flights
from £192
11 April 2022
London - Chicago AA 99 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
09:45 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
18:05 O'Hare International Airport
Flights
from £221
01 February 2022
London - San Francisco VS 19 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
13:15 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
00:15 San Francisco International Airport
Flights
from £217
17 March 2022

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Las Vegas

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Las Vegas made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Las Vegas BA 275 British Airways Boeing 747-400
18:40 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
05:20 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £220
26 February 2022
Manchester - Las Vegas VS 85 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-200
11:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £280
15 February 2022
Edinburgh - Las Vegas BA 1437 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
12:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:00 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £490
31 August 2022
Glasgow - Las Vegas MT 2960 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A330-200
12:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
22:05 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £393
13 May 2022
Birmingham - Las Vegas FR 665 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 17 hours 24 min 2 Stopovers
05:29 McCarran International Airport
Flights
from £889
09 October 2022

All flights to Las Vegas

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Las Vegas cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Las Vegas starts from £220. The departure date of that flight is 26 February 2022.

Round trip costs start from £368, with the departure date there being on 12 May 2022 year, and back on 17 May 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Las Vegas route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from London to Las Vegas: Virgin Atlantic, British Airways

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Air Canada, American Airlines, United Airlines, Norwegian Air, Virgin Atlantic, Aeromexico, Delta Air Lines

How long does it take to fly from London to Las Vegas?

The flight time from London to Las Vegas averages 11:48 mins.

Which planes fly to Las Vegas from London?

4 aircraft models fly from London to Las Vegas, overcoming 5219 miles in an average of 11:48 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 747-400 from British Airways, it flies for 10:40 min.

  • Airbus A340-600
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Las Vegas – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Las Vegas
Las Vegas

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.