Airfare Deals from London to Manila

Find cheap flights from London to Manila at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £359 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Manila was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £359, the departure date is 03 March 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £570. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 01 July 2022 year, and back from Manila on 12 July 2022 year.

Plane tickets from London to Manila, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Manila from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
10.02.2022 Thursday
from £549
Economy Found 2022-01-13
1 Stopover 17 hours 55 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £1 176
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 12 hours 20 min
Find flights
27.02.2022 Sunday
from £1 328
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 16 hours 40 min
Find flights
13.02.2022 Sunday
from £1 329
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 16 hours 40 min
Find flights
08.02.2022 Tuesday
from £1 518
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 17 hours 55 min
Find flights

Flights from London to Manila are most popular in February, April, October. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from £427. In the low season in January, August, December, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from £324 one way.

Best Flights: London to Manila and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Manila (Philippines) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £570. It flies to Manila on 01 July 2022 year and returns to London on 12 July 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Day flight
Departure 01.07.22 16:10, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 12.07.22 13:30, Tu
Austrian Airlines OS 456 Evening flight
Departure 31.03.22 18:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 08.04.22 11:45, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Day flight
Departure 02.12.22 16:50, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 30.12.22 14:00, Fr
85 7825 Day flight
Departure 11.06.22 11:25, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 29 days
Return 10.07.22 21:25, Su
Austrian Airlines OS 456 Evening flight
Departure 11.04.22 18:30, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 25.04.22 11:45, Mo
Swiss International Air Lines LX 461 Morning flight
Departure 22.03.22 08:55, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 12.04.22 11:45, Tu
Lufthansa LH 917 Evening flight
Departure 08.12.22 18:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 05.01.23 03:10, Th
Malaysia Airlines MH 3 Morning flight
Departure 01.04.22 10:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 27.04.22 04:50, We
Malaysia Airlines MH 3 Morning flight
Departure 10.12.22 10:25, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 03.01.23 09:20, Tu
Malaysia Airlines MH 3 Morning flight
Departure 12.12.22 10:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 30.12.22 09:20, Fr
Saudia SV 110 Morning flight
Departure 06.06.22 09:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 04.07.22 07:40, Mo
Swiss International Air Lines LX 317 Morning flight
Departure 01.03.22 08:50, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 22.03.22 11:10, Tu
Saudia SV 110 Morning flight
Departure 07.08.22 09:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 02.09.22 15:00, Fr
Malaysia Airlines MH 3 Morning flight
Departure 03.02.22 10:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 08.02.22 09:20, Tu
Finnair AY 1332 Morning flight
Departure 02.04.22 09:20, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 23.04.22 10:10, Sa
Japan Airlines JL 42 Morning flight
Departure 15.12.22 09:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 05.01.23 15:45, Th
Malaysia Airlines MH 3 Morning flight
Departure 12.02.22 10:25, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 08.03.22 09:20, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Evening flight
Departure 31.01.22 17:15, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 05.02.22 05:00, Sa
Emirates EK 4 Evening flight
Departure 01.02.22 20:20, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 15.02.22 05:00, Tu
Singapore Airlines SQ 319 Evening flight
Departure 02.02.22 20:35, We
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 08.02.22 22:10, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 1984 Evening flight
Departure 30.01.22 21:10, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 05.02.22 05:00, Sa
Gulf Air GF 2 Morning flight
Departure 21.03.22 09:30, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 04.04.22 04:45, Mo
Korean Air KE 908 Evening flight
Departure 10.02.22 18:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 09.03.22 16:35, We
Pegasus Airlines PC 1162 Day flight
Departure 09.02.22 15:35, We
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 25.02.22 03:25, Fr
Austrian Airlines OS 456 Evening flight
Departure 29.01.22 19:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 05.02.22 11:10, Sa
Philippine Airlines PR 721 Day flight
Departure 18.01.22 14:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 15.02.22 15:20, Tu
Emirates EK 8 Morning flight
Departure 17.01.22 09:10, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 29 days
Return 15.02.22 01:25, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Manila 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Manila for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 12hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
22:2018:40
Philippine Airlines PR721 Philippine Airlines PR721
LHR → MNL
- Tu - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 14:54 minutes to fly from London to Manila excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 10705 km or 6649 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Manila at 00:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 00:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

14:54 min

distance

Distance

6649 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:20

The fastest London - Manila flight ticket is provided by Philippine Airlines, the flight number is PR 721. It is in the air for 13:20 mins, departing from Heathrow at 00:20 and arriving at 13:40 in Ninoy Aquino International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A350 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from London to Manila. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Philippine Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Manila can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Thai Airways: Bangkok
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong
  • Saudia: Riyadh
  • British Airways: Hong Kong, Istanbul, Abu Dhabi
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 1 airports serve all air communications with Manila. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Manila.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £362

Manila airports:

Ninoy Aquino International Airport  ~ 11 km* from £370

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the London - Manila route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A350, from the company Philippine Airlines.

  • Airbus A350

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Manila. The best options are to fly through: Doha, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Bangkok, Hong Kong, Riyadh, Istanbul, Guangzhou.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Philippines

Here is a list of flights from London to Philippines purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Manila PR 721 Philippine Airlines Airbus A350
00:20 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 20 min Direct
13:40 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
from £359
03 March 2022
London - Cebu City BA 31 British Airways Boeing 777
18:25 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Mactan-Cebu International Airport
Flights
from £569
18 September 2022
London - Puerto Princesa CX 254 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Puerto Princesa International Airport
Flights
from £569
28 February 2022
London - Kalibo KE 908 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
18:50 Heathrow
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Kalibo International Airport
Flights
Find
23 January 2022
London - Davao PR 721 Philippine Airlines Airbus A350
21:50 Heathrow
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport
Flights
from £1 207
19 January 2022

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Manila

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Manila made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Manila PR 721 Philippine Airlines Airbus A350
00:20 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 20 min Direct
13:40 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
from £359
03 March 2022
Manchester - Manila CX 216 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-1000
11:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:15 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
from £601
18 February 2022
Edinburgh - Manila BE 2109 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
18:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
from £1 032
30 January 2022
Glasgow - Manila BA 1481 British Airways Airbus A321
18:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
from £522
26 February 2022
Birmingham - Manila EK 38 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Ninoy Aquino International Airport
Flights
Find
23 January 2022

All flights to Manila

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Manila cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Manila starts from £359. The departure date of that flight is 03 March 2022.

Round trip costs start from £570, with the departure date there being on 01 July 2022 year, and back on 12 July 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Manila route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from London to Manila: Philippine Airlines

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Qatar Airways, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Thai Airways, Cathay Pacific, Saudia, British Airways, China Southern Airlines

How long does it take to fly from London to Manila?

The flight time from London to Manila averages 14:54 mins.

Which planes fly to Manila from London?

1 aircraft models fly from London to Manila, overcoming 6649 miles in an average of 14:54 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A350 from Philippine Airlines, it flies for 13:20 min.

  • Airbus A350

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Manila – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Manila
Manila

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.