Airfare Deals from London to Singapore

Find cheap flights from London to Singapore at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £206 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Singapore was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £206, the departure date is 22 January 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £355. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: London on 19 July 2022 year, and back from Singapore on 29 July 2022 year.

Plane tickets from London to Singapore, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Singapore from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
04.02.2022 Friday
from £233 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-21
1 Stopover 35 hours 0 min
Find flights
02.02.2022 Wednesday
from £241 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-18
2 Stopovers 41 hours 0 min
Find flights
04.02.2022 Friday
from £242 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-21
2 Stopovers 66 hours 30 min
Find flights
02.02.2022 Wednesday
from £252 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-18
1 Stopover 42 hours 55 min
Find flights
04.02.2022 Friday
from £255 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-21
3 Stopovers 45 hours 10 min
Find flights
09.02.2022 Wednesday
from £268 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-17
2 Stopovers 27 hours 50 min
Find flights
09.02.2022 Wednesday
from £307 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-01-17
1 Stopover 32 hours 40 min
Find flights
02.02.2022 Wednesday
from £316 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-18
4 Stopovers 39 hours 25 min
Find flights
09.02.2022 Wednesday
from £323 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2022-01-17
3 Stopovers 34 hours 55 min
Find flights
02.02.2022 Wednesday
from £338 Tickets.ru
Economy Found 2022-01-18
3 Stopovers 34 hours 55 min
Find flights
09.02.2022 Wednesday
from £445 SmartFares
Economy Found 2022-01-17
Nonstop 12 hours 55 min
Find flights
02.02.2022 Wednesday
from £450 SuperSaver
Economy Found 2022-01-18
Nonstop 12 hours 55 min
Find flights
04.02.2022 Friday
from £502 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2022-01-21
Nonstop 12 hours 55 min
Find flights
04.02.2022 Friday
from £849 MEGO.travel
Economy Found 2022-01-21
4 Stopovers 45 hours 45 min
Find flights

Best Flights: London to Singapore and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Singapore (Singapore) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from £355. It flies to Singapore on 19 July 2022 year and returns to London on 29 July 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Etihad Airways EY 20 Day flight
Departure 27.01.22 12:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 02.02.22 18:05, We
Air France AF 1281 Evening flight
Departure 11.03.22 17:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 02.04.22 14:35, Sa
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 28.01.22 17:05, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 04.02.22 15:55, Fr
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 14.02.22 17:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 25.02.22 15:55, Fr
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 19.02.22 17:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 26.02.22 15:05, Sa
Gulf Air GF 6 Evening flight
Departure 06.04.22 21:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 27.04.22 13:20, We
Etihad Airways EY 12 Morning flight
Departure 07.03.22 08:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 16.03.22 18:05, We
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 30.01.22 17:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 05.02.22 16:05, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 20 Day flight
Departure 03.02.22 12:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 09.02.22 18:05, We
KLM KL 1000 Morning flight
Departure 16.02.22 06:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 08.03.22 15:55, Tu
Finnair AY 1332 Morning flight
Departure 18.02.22 10:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 25.02.22 15:45, Fr
KLM KL 1002 Morning flight
Departure 03.03.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 14.03.22 15:55, Mo
Air France AF 1681 Morning flight
Departure 04.02.22 09:00, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 25.02.22 15:55, Fr
KLM KL 1028 Evening flight
Departure 04.04.22 19:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 14.04.22 16:40, Th
Air France AF 1781 Day flight
Departure 06.03.22 14:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 16.03.22 15:05, We
Etihad Airways EY 12 Morning flight
Departure 14.04.22 08:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 29.04.22 12:00, Fr
Air France AF 1781 Day flight
Departure 16.04.22 13:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 25.04.22 16:40, Mo
Air France AF 1581 Morning flight
Departure 27.03.22 10:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 10.04.22 16:40, Su
Ryanair FR 145 Morning flight
Departure 25.01.22 07:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 31.01.22 16:35, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 1982 Morning flight
Departure 28.02.22 10:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 06.03.22 15:35, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 1982 Morning flight
Departure 24.03.22 10:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 31.03.22 15:30, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Evening flight
Departure 07.02.22 17:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 13.02.22 15:35, Su
Emirates EK 16 Day flight
Departure 31.01.22 13:35, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 06.02.22 16:30, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Day flight
Departure 19.04.22 16:10, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 03.05.22 15:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Evening flight
Departure 09.02.22 17:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 13.02.22 15:35, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Evening flight
Departure 21.02.22 17:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 25.02.22 15:35, Fr
Scoot TR 751 Evening flight
Departure 03.04.22 21:05, Su
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 14.04.22 04:00, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 1982 Morning flight
Departure 02.02.22 10:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 10.02.22 15:35, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Evening flight
Departure 18.03.22 17:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 26.03.22 15:35, Sa
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 12.02.22 17:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 16.02.22 15:55, We
Turkish Airlines TK 1982 Morning flight
Departure 26.02.22 10:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 05.03.22 15:35, Sa
KLM KL 1022 Evening flight
Departure 13.02.22 17:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.02.22 15:55, Su
KLM KL 1000 Morning flight
Departure 26.01.22 06:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 30.01.22 15:55, Su
KLM KL 1008 Morning flight
Departure 11.02.22 10:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 12.03.22 15:05, Sa
Scoot TR 751 Evening flight
Departure 31.03.22 21:05, Th
Direct Trip 13 days
Return 14.04.22 04:00, Th
KLM KL 1002 Morning flight
Departure 10.02.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 17.02.22 15:55, Th
XX 1018 Day flight
Departure 17.04.22 13:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 24.04.22 14:35, Su
Wizz Air W6 5785 Evening flight
Departure 02.04.22 20:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 13.04.22 17:00, We
Air France AF 1781 Day flight
Departure 08.04.22 14:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 14.04.22 16:40, Th
KLM KL 1022 Day flight
Departure 18.04.22 16:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 24.04.22 14:35, Su
XX 1028 Evening flight
Departure 11.04.22 19:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 17.04.22 14:35, Su
Air France AF 1781 Day flight
Departure 07.04.22 14:35, Th
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 21.04.22 16:40, Th
KLM KL 1008 Morning flight
Departure 25.03.22 10:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 14.04.22 16:40, Th
Emirates EK 16 Day flight
Departure 22.01.22 13:35, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 19 days
Return 10.02.22 13:00, Th
Air France AF 1781 Day flight
Departure 12.04.22 14:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 21.04.22 16:40, Th
XX 1024 Evening flight
Departure 01.04.22 17:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 10.04.22 16:40, Su
XX 1020 Day flight
Departure 13.04.22 15:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 17.04.22 16:40, Su
KLM KL 1002 Morning flight
Departure 23.01.22 08:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 05.02.22 16:05, Sa
Emirates EK 16 Day flight
Departure 24.01.22 13:35, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 31.01.22 13:00, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 8 Day flight
Departure 01.02.22 15:10, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 03.02.22 18:00, Th

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Singapore 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Singapore for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 4 flights every day, from 12hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
09:1006:05
Singapore Airlines SQ305 Singapore Airlines SQ305
LHR → SIN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:5507:50
Singapore Airlines SQ317 Singapore Airlines SQ317
LHR → SIN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:5015:55
British Airways BA11 British Airways BA11
LHR → SIN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:3517:30
Singapore Airlines SQ319 Singapore Airlines SQ319
LHR → SIN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 15:03 minutes to fly from London to Singapore excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 10822 km or 6722 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Singapore at 00:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

15:03 min

distance

Distance

6722 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:45

The fastest London - Singapore flight ticket is provided by British Airways, the flight number is BA 15. It is in the air for 12:45 mins, departing from Heathrow at 00:45 and arriving at 13:30 in Changi International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from London to Singapore. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Singapore Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Singapore can be bought from 11 airlines:

  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Air India: Delhi
  • British Airways: Dubai, Bangkok, Istanbul
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • Thai Airways: Bangkok
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Lufthansa: Munich
  • Finnair: Helsinki
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • EasyJet: Zurich

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 1 airports serve all air communications with Singapore. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Singapore.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £276

Singapore airports:

Changi International Airport  ~ 17 km* from £216

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the London - Singapore route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777, from the company British Airways.

  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Singapore. The best options are to fly through: Doha, Delhi, Dubai, Guangzhou, Bangkok, Abu Dhabi, Munich, Helsinki, Zurich, Istanbul.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Singapore

Here is a list of flights from London to Singapore purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Singapore BA 15 British Airways Boeing 777
00:45 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 45 min Direct
13:30 Changi International Airport
Flights
from £206
31 January 2022

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Singapore

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Singapore made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Singapore BA 15 British Airways Boeing 777
00:45 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 45 min Direct
13:30 Changi International Airport
Flights
from £206
31 January 2022
Manchester - Singapore SQ 51 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
14:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min Direct
02:55 Changi International Airport
Flights
from £276
31 January 2022
Edinburgh - Singapore KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Changi International Airport
Flights
Find
31 January 2022
Glasgow - Singapore KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Changi International Airport
Flights
Find
31 January 2022
Birmingham - Singapore LH 2511 Lufthansa Embraer 195
17:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Changi International Airport
Flights
from £243
31 January 2022

All flights to Singapore

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Singapore cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Singapore starts from £206. The departure date of that flight is 22 January 2022.

Round trip costs start from £355, with the departure date there being on 19 July 2022 year, and back on 29 July 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Singapore route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from London to Singapore: Singapore Airlines, British Airways, Qantas

And 11 airlines fly with transfers: Qatar Airways, Air India, British Airways, China Southern Airlines, Thai Airways, Etihad Airways, Lufthansa, Finnair, Swiss International Air Lines, Emirates, EasyJet

How long does it take to fly from London to Singapore?

The flight time from London to Singapore averages 15:03 mins.

Which planes fly to Singapore from London?

3 aircraft models fly from London to Singapore, overcoming 6722 miles in an average of 15:03 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777 from British Airways, it flies for 12:45 min.

  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Singapore – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Singapore
Singapore

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.