Airfare Deals from London to Zadar

Find cheap flights from London to Zadar at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £51 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Zadar was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £51, the departure date is 02 July 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £78. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: London on 29 June 2022 year, and back from Zadar on 05 July 2022 year.

Plane tickets from London to Zadar, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Zadar from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: London to Zadar and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Zadar (Croatia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £78. It flies to Zadar on 29 June 2022 year and returns to London on 05 July 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 4192 Day flight
Departure 29.06.22 16:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 05.07.22 16:40, Tu
Ryanair FR 8753 Evening flight
Departure 02.07.22 18:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 05.07.22 16:40, Tu
Ryanair FR 4189 Morning flight
Departure 04.08.22 10:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 09.08.22 08:55, Tu
Ryanair FR 1518 Morning flight
Departure 21.08.22 05:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 27.08.22 11:30, Sa
Ryanair FR 8736 Day flight
Departure 20.08.22 13:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 27.08.22 11:30, Sa
Ryanair FR 4189 Morning flight
Departure 30.06.22 10:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 06.07.22 04:20, We
Ryanair FR 9273 Evening flight
Departure 28.05.22 17:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 11.06.22 16:15, Sa
Ryanair FR 7349 Morning flight
Departure 01.07.22 08:15, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 08.07.22 05:30, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Zadar 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Zadar for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:4011:00
Ryanair FR8388 Ryanair FR8388
STN → ZAD
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
07:5011:10
Ryanair FR8388 Ryanair FR8388
STN → ZAD
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
09:3512:55
Ryanair FR8388 Ryanair FR8388
STN → ZAD
- - We - - - -
Check price
13:5017:10
Ryanair FR8388 Ryanair FR8388
STN → ZAD
- - - Th - - -
Check price
17:2020:40
Ryanair FR8388 Ryanair FR8388
STN → ZAD
Mo - - - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:23 minutes to fly from London to Zadar excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1402 km or 871 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Zadar at 08:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:23 min

distance

Distance

871 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:25

The fastest London - Zadar flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 8341. It is in the air for 02:25 mins, departing from Gatwick at 08:45 and arriving at 11:10 in Zadar Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A319 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from London to Zadar. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Zadar can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • British Airways: Zagreb

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Zadar. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Zadar.

London airports:

Luton  ~ 49 km* from £28Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £39Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £40

Zadar airports:

Zadar Airport  ~ 1 km* from £30

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the London - Zadar route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A319, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Zadar. The best options are to fly through: Zagreb.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Croatia

Here is a list of flights from London to Croatia purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Zagreb OU 495 Croatia Airlines Airbus A320
18:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
20:35 Zagreb International Airport
Flights
from £8
19 January 2022
London - Dubrovnik BY 4422 Thomson Airways Boeing 757-200
08:00 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:30 Dubrovnik Airport
Flights
from £63
02 February 2022
London - Split MT 1522 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
08:00 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:20 Split Airport
Flights
from £75
14 January 2022
London - Pula U2 8909 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:40 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:50 Pula Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
London - Zadar U2 8341 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:45 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:10 Zadar Airport
Flights
from £51
02 July 2022

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Zadar

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Zadar made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Zadar U2 8341 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:45 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:10 Zadar Airport
Flights
from £51
02 July 2022
Manchester - Zadar FR 9501 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
19:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
22:25 Zadar Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Edinburgh - Zadar LH 963 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Zadar Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Birmingham - Zadar LH 955 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
13:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Zadar Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Liverpool - Zadar U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Zadar Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022

All flights to Zadar

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Zadar cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Zadar starts from £51. The departure date of that flight is 02 July 2022.

Round trip costs start from £78, with the departure date there being on 29 June 2022 year, and back on 05 July 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Zadar route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from London to Zadar: EasyJet, Ryanair

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways

How long does it take to fly from London to Zadar?

The flight time from London to Zadar averages 02:23 mins.

Which planes fly to Zadar from London?

3 aircraft models fly from London to Zadar, overcoming 871 miles in an average of 02:23 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A319 from EasyJet, it flies for 02:25 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Zadar – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Zadar
Zadar

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.