Airfare Deals from Manchester to Barcelona

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Barcelona at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £52 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Barcelona was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £52, the departure date is 06 July 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £84. This flight fare was found 5 days ago, with the following departure dates: Manchester on 25 May 2022 year, and back from Barcelona on 28 May 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Manchester to Barcelona, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Barcelona from Manchester. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
22.06.2022 Wednesday
from £30 Trip.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 6 hours 0 min
Find flights
20.06.2022 Monday
from £32 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-05-18
2 Stopovers 19 hours 15 min
Find flights
20.06.2022 Monday
from £34 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2022-05-18
1 Stopover 11 hours 45 min
Find flights
22.06.2022 Wednesday
from £47 Gotogate
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 12 hours 30 min
Find flights
20.06.2022 Monday
from £65 SmartFares
Economy Found 2022-05-18
Nonstop 2 hours 35 min
Find flights
22.06.2022 Wednesday
from £67 Gotogate
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 2 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Manchester to Barcelona and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Manchester - Barcelona (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 days ago, its price was from £84. It flies to Barcelona on 25 May 2022 year and returns to Manchester on 28 May 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 7542 Morning flight
Departure 03.06.22 05:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 06.06.22 19:20, Mo
Swiss International Air Lines LX 381 Evening flight
Departure 10.06.22 17:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 15.06.22 12:55, We
Swiss International Air Lines LX 381 Evening flight
Departure 24.06.22 17:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 29.06.22 18:05, We
Swiss International Air Lines LX 381 Evening flight
Departure 17.06.22 17:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 22.06.22 04:15, We
Swiss International Air Lines LX 381 Evening flight
Departure 15.06.22 17:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 22.06.22 04:15, We
Swiss International Air Lines LX 381 Evening flight
Departure 05.06.22 17:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 29.06.22 12:55, We
Helvetic Airways 2L 391 Morning flight
Departure 21.06.22 07:45, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 28.06.22 09:45, Tu
Lufthansa LH 2503 Day flight
Departure 05.07.22 16:45, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 14.07.22 12:05, Th
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 22.05.22 14:00, Su
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 28.05.22 10:00, Sa
Brussels Airlines SN 2184 Morning flight
Departure 20.06.22 05:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 30.06.22 11:35, Th
Brussels Airlines SN 2184 Morning flight
Departure 07.06.22 05:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 24.06.22 11:35, Fr
Vueling VY 5897 Day flight
Departure 28.06.22 13:50, Tu
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 29.06.22 10:00, We
Vueling VY 8079 Day flight
Departure 11.06.22 14:05, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 17.06.22 09:45, Fr
Lufthansa CityLine CL 2501 Morning flight
Departure 13.06.22 09:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 21.06.22 13:20, Tu
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 12.06.22 14:00, Su
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 17.06.22 09:45, Fr
Vueling VY 8079 Day flight
Departure 06.07.22 13:10, We
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 12.07.22 10:40, Tu
Lufthansa CityLine CL 2503 Day flight
Departure 16.06.22 16:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 22.06.22 13:20, We
Lufthansa CityLine CL 2503 Day flight
Departure 23.06.22 16:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 28.06.22 09:45, Tu
Air Dolomiti EN 2503 Day flight
Departure 29.06.22 16:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 06.07.22 09:45, We
EasyJet U2 1843 Morning flight
Departure 28.05.22 05:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 31.05.22 07:55, Tu
Vueling VY 8751 Morning flight
Departure 04.06.22 10:50, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 10.06.22 07:40, Fr
Lufthansa LH 2505 Morning flight
Departure 04.07.22 05:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 21.07.22 11:35, Th
Vueling VY 5897 Day flight
Departure 23.05.22 13:50, Mo
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 28.05.22 10:00, Sa
Vueling VY 5897 Day flight
Departure 24.05.22 14:20, Tu
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 26.05.22 10:10, Th
Lufthansa LH 2501 Morning flight
Departure 30.05.22 09:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 08.06.22 13:20, We
Vueling VY 5897 Day flight
Departure 18.06.22 15:55, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 24.06.22 06:05, Fr
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 25.06.22 15:45, Sa
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 29.06.22 10:00, We
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 07.07.22 13:45, Th
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 14.07.22 10:35, Th
Austrian Airlines OS 464 Morning flight
Departure 01.07.22 10:10, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 05.07.22 07:20, Tu
Lufthansa CityLine CL 2503 Day flight
Departure 30.06.22 16:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 05.07.22 07:20, Tu
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 14.06.22 13:20, Tu
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 17.06.22 09:45, Fr
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 09.06.22 13:45, Th
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 10.06.22 07:40, Fr
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 19.06.22 13:50, Su
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 24.06.22 09:45, Fr
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 02.07.22 15:45, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 08.07.22 09:45, Fr
Air France AF 1269 Night flight
Departure 22.06.22 04:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 29.06.22 11:20, We
Vueling VY 8079 Day flight
Departure 09.07.22 15:45, Sa
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 14.07.22 10:35, Th
TAP Portugal TP 1317 Morning flight
Departure 25.05.22 09:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 22.06.22 13:00, We
Lufthansa LH 2503 Day flight
Departure 03.07.22 16:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 08.07.22 07:20, Fr
Vueling VY 8749 Day flight
Departure 08.06.22 13:20, We
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 10.06.22 07:40, Fr
Vueling VY 5897 Day flight
Departure 27.06.22 13:50, Mo
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 29.06.22 10:00, We
Iberia Express I2 3693 Evening flight
Departure 26.06.22 20:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 01.07.22 09:45, Fr
Portug?lia NI 1311 Night flight
Departure 10.07.22 04:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 14.07.22 04:00, Th
XX 1082 Evening flight
Departure 26.05.22 18:35, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 02.06.22 11:20, Th
Helvetic Airways 2L 381 Evening flight
Departure 08.07.22 17:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 10.07.22 04:15, Su
Brussels Airlines SN 2174 Morning flight
Departure 06.06.22 10:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 10.06.22 13:20, Fr
British Airways BA 1389 Morning flight
Departure 27.05.22 09:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 29.05.22 11:45, Su
Austrian Airlines OS 464 Day flight
Departure 31.05.22 12:10, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 07.06.22 18:35, Tu
Brussels Airlines SN 2174 Morning flight
Departure 02.06.22 10:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 09.06.22 11:35, Th
Austrian Airlines OS 464 Day flight
Departure 01.06.22 12:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 09.06.22 11:35, Th
Iberia Express I2 3693 Evening flight
Departure 29.05.22 20:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 31.05.22 11:10, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Manchester to Barcelona 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Manchester to Barcelona for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0009:20
EasyJet U21843 EasyJet U21843
MAN → BCN
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
06:0509:25
EasyJet U21855 EasyJet U21855
MAN → BCN
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
06:0509:25
EasyJet U21843 EasyJet U21843
MAN → BCN
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:2509:45
Ryanair FR7542 Ryanair FR7542
MAN → BCN
Mo Tu - Th Fr Sa -
Check price
06:3009:50
Ryanair FR7542 Ryanair FR7542
MAN → BCN
- - We - - - -
Check price
07:5511:30
Jet2.com LS803 Jet2.com LS803
MAN → BCN
Mo - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
08:2511:45
Ryanair FR7542 Ryanair FR7542
MAN → BCN
- - - - - - Su
Check price
10:1513:35
EasyJet U21855 EasyJet U21855
MAN → BCN
- - - Th - - -
Check price
14:0517:30
Vueling VY8749 Vueling VY8749
MAN → BCN
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
14:2017:45
Vueling VY8749 Vueling VY8749
MAN → BCN
- - We - - - -
Check price
14:4518:10
Vueling VY8749 Vueling VY8749
MAN → BCN
- - - Th - - -
Check price
14:5018:15
Vueling VY8749 Vueling VY8749
MAN → BCN
Mo Tu - - - - -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:21 minutes to fly from Manchester to Barcelona excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1381 km or 858 miles. The earliest morning plane from Manchester leaves for Barcelona at 07:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:21 min

distance

Distance

858 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:20

The fastest Manchester - Barcelona flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 1843. It is in the air for 02:20 mins, departing from Manchester Airport at 08:00 and arriving at 10:20 in Barcelona-El Prat Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Manchester to Barcelona. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Manchester to Barcelona can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Eurowings: Dusseldorf
  • EasyJet: Paris, Hamburg, Bordeaux
  • Flybe: Paris, Luxembourg
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt
  • Ryanair: Dublin, Madrid, Milan
  • Brussels Airlines: Brussels

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Manchester, 1 airports serve all air communications with Barcelona. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Barcelona.

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km* from £17

Barcelona airports:

Barcelona-El Prat Airport  ~ 12 km* from £17

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Manchester - Barcelona route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Manchester to Barcelona. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Dusseldorf, Paris, Luxembourg, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Frankfurt, Dublin, Bordeaux, Madrid, Brussels, Milan.

Cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Spain

Here is a list of flights from Manchester to Spain purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Manchester - Barcelona U2 1843 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £52
06 July 2022
Manchester - Tenerife MT 1810 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
15:45 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
Find
30 May 2022
Manchester - Madrid I2 3693 Iberia Express Airbus A320
17:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
20:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £60
06 July 2022
Manchester - Alicante MT 1538 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
08:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
11:15 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from £68
01 July 2022
Manchester - Malaga U2 1923 EasyJet Airbus A320
19:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
22:00 Malaga Airport
Flights
Find
30 May 2022

All flights from Manchester

Flights from United Kingdom to Barcelona

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Barcelona made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Barcelona D8 2432 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £22
15 June 2022
Manchester - Barcelona U2 1843 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £52
06 July 2022
Edinburgh - Barcelona FR 6266 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
12:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £83
30 May 2022
Glasgow - Barcelona FR 7823 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
19:30 Prestwick Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
22:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £48
09 July 2022
Birmingham - Barcelona VY 8753 Vueling Airbus A320
15:40 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
30 May 2022

All flights to Barcelona

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Manchester to Barcelona cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Manchester to Barcelona starts from £52. The departure date of that flight is 06 July 2022.

Round trip costs start from £84, with the departure date there being on 25 May 2022 year, and back on 28 May 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Manchester - Barcelona route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Manchester to Barcelona: EasyJet, Ryanair, Jet2.com, Vueling

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Eurowings, EasyJet, Flybe, KLM, Lufthansa, Ryanair, Brussels Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to Barcelona?

The flight time from Manchester to Barcelona averages 02:21 mins.

Which planes fly to Barcelona from Manchester?

4 aircraft models fly from Manchester to Barcelona, overcoming 858 miles in an average of 02:21 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from EasyJet, it flies for 02:20 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200

Tips for buying a ticket

Manchester – Barcelona – Manchester round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Barcelona
Barcelona

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.