Airfare Deals from Manchester to Preveza

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Preveza at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Preveza was found 2715 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £178. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Manchester on 12 June 2022 year, and back from Preveza on 19 June 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Manchester to Preveza, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Preveza from Manchester. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Manchester to Preveza and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Manchester - Preveza (Greece) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £178. It flies to Preveza on 12 June 2022 year and returns to Manchester on 19 June 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 3204 Morning flight
Departure 12.06.22 06:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.06.22 11:45, Su
EasyJet U2 1993 Day flight
Departure 25.05.22 14:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 05.06.22 11:45, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Manchester to Preveza 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Manchester to Preveza for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 3hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:1512:45
Jet2.com LS899 Jet2.com LS899
MAN → PVK
- - - - - - Su
Check price
15:3021:05
EasyJet U21993 EasyJet U21993
MAN → PVK
- - We - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 03:42 minutes to fly from Manchester to Preveza excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2375 km or 1475 miles. The earliest morning plane from Manchester leaves for Preveza at 07:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:42 min

distance

Distance

1475 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:30

The fastest Manchester - Preveza flight ticket is provided by Thomas Cook Airlines, the flight number is MT 1074. It is in the air for 03:30 mins, departing from Manchester Airport at 07:55 and arriving at 11:25 in Aktion Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Manchester to Preveza. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Thomas Cook Airlines: MT 1074, MT 1256
  • EasyJet: U2 1993

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Manchester to Preveza can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Rome, Kerkyra
  • EasyJet: Athens, Kefallinia
  • Jet2.com: Rome, Kerkyra

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Manchester, 1 airports serve all air communications with Preveza. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Preveza.

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km*

Preveza airports:

Aktion Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Manchester - Preveza route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Manchester to Preveza. The best options are to fly through: Rome, Kerkyra, Athens, Kefallinia.

Cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Greece

Here is a list of flights from Manchester to Greece purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Manchester - Athens A3 639 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:40 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £19
30 January 2022
Manchester - Thessaloniki U2 1839 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
11:30 Thessaloniki International Airport
Flights
from £14
19 January 2022
Manchester - Heraklion MT 1124 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Manchester - Kerkyra U2 1969 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
12:20 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Manchester - Rhodes MT 1448 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
17:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
21:40 Rhodes Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022

All flights from Manchester

Flights from United Kingdom to Preveza

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Preveza made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Preveza MT 1620 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:10 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
14:20 Aktion Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Manchester - Preveza MT 1074 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
07:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:25 Aktion Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Birmingham - Preveza KL 1432 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 20 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
14:10 Aktion Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022
Bristol - Preveza MT 1836 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:35 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
18:45 Aktion Airport
Flights
Find
19 January 2022

All flights to Preveza

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Manchester to Preveza cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Manchester to Preveza starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £178, with the departure date there being on 12 June 2022 year, and back on 19 June 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Manchester - Preveza route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Manchester to Preveza: Thomas Cook Airlines, EasyJet

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, EasyJet, Jet2.com

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to Preveza?

The flight time from Manchester to Preveza averages 03:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Preveza from Manchester?

3 aircraft models fly from Manchester to Preveza, overcoming 1475 miles in an average of 03:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Thomas Cook Airlines, it flies for 03:30 min.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Manchester – Preveza – Manchester round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Preveza
Preveza

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.