Airfare Deals from Newcastle to Dublin

Find cheap flights from Newcastle to Dublin at Uniticket.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £92 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle to Dublin was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £92, the departure date is 23 February 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £20. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Newcastle on 02 February 2022 year, and back from Dublin on 05 February 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Newcastle to Dublin, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dublin from Newcastle. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
23.02.2022 Wednesday
from £92
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 4 hours 30 min
Find flights
23.02.2022 Wednesday
from £191
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 10 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Newcastle to Dublin and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Newcastle - Dublin (Ireland) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £20. It flies to Dublin on 02 February 2022 year and returns to Newcastle on 05 February 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ryanair FR 173 Day flight
Departure 02.02.22 11:20, We
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 05.02.22 09:45, Sa
Ryanair FR 173 Day flight
Departure 07.02.22 11:20, Mo
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 09.02.22 09:45, We
Ryanair FR 175 Day flight
Departure 09.07.22 15:30, Sa
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 10.07.22 06:35, Su
EasyJet U2 569 Day flight
Departure 27.01.22 16:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 03.02.22 09:45, Th
Loganair LM 533 Morning flight
Departure 01.04.22 05:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 03.04.22 15:05, Su
British Airways BA 7538 Morning flight
Departure 23.03.22 07:05, We
2 Stopovers Trip 2 days
Return 25.03.22 15:05, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Newcastle to Dublin 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Newcastle to Dublin for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:2012:30
Ryanair FR173 Ryanair FR173
NCL → DUB
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
12:5013:55
Ryanair FR173 Ryanair FR173
NCL → DUB
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 00:58 minutes to fly from Newcastle to Dublin excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 345 km or 214 miles. The earliest morning plane from Newcastle leaves for Dublin at 00:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:58 min

distance

Distance

214 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:05

The fastest Newcastle - Dublin flight ticket is provided by Aer Lingus, the flight number is EI 3351. It is in the air for 01:05 mins, departing from Newcastle at 12:50 and arriving at 13:55 in Dublin Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern ATR 42-300/320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Newcastle to Dublin. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Newcastle to Dublin can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • EasyJet: Bristol
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Loganair: Brussels
  • KLM: Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Newcastle, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dublin. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dublin.

Newcastle airports:

Newcastle  ~ 9692 km*

Dublin airports:

Dublin Airport  ~ 2 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Newcastle - Dublin route. The fastest airliner is the ATR 42-300/320, from the company Aer Lingus.

  • ATR 42-300/320
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Newcastle to Dublin. The best options are to fly through: Bristol, Helsinki, Brussels, Amsterdam.

Cheap airline tickets from Newcastle to Ireland

Here is a list of flights from Newcastle to Ireland purchased on uniticket.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Newcastle - Dublin EI 3351 Aer Lingus ATR 42-300/320
12:50 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:55 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £92
23 February 2022
Newcastle - Cork BA 1325 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Cork Airport
Flights
from £154
30 January 2022

All flights from Newcastle

Flights from United Kingdom to Dublin

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Dublin made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Dublin EI 289 Aer Lingus Avro RJ85
19:45 City airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
20:55 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £7
24 February 2022
Manchester - Dublin EI 215 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
00:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
01:35 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £11
01 February 2022
Edinburgh - Dublin FR 819 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
00:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
01:25 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £12
21 April 2022
Glasgow - Dublin FR 5771 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:40 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £8
31 January 2022
Birmingham - Dublin EI 269 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
17:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
18:40 Dublin Airport
Flights
from £13
27 January 2022

All flights to Dublin

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Newcastle to Dublin cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Newcastle to Dublin starts from £92. The departure date of that flight is 23 February 2022.

Round trip costs start from £20, with the departure date there being on 02 February 2022 year, and back on 05 February 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Newcastle - Dublin route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Newcastle to Dublin: Ryanair, Aer Lingus

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: EasyJet, British Airways, Loganair, KLM

How long does it take to fly from Newcastle to Dublin?

The flight time from Newcastle to Dublin averages 00:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Dublin from Newcastle?

3 aircraft models fly from Newcastle to Dublin, overcoming 214 miles in an average of 00:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 42-300/320 from Aer Lingus, it flies for 01:05 min.

  • ATR 42-300/320
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Newcastle – Dublin – Newcastle round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Newcastle to Dublin
Dublin

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.